|
Our Media/Results from Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - Clemson Bob Pollock InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Timing Inc. Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2015 03:48 PM
2015 Bob Pollock Classic - 1/23/2015 to 1/24/2015
www.TimingInc.com
Clemson University / Clemson, South Carolina
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacobs, Myasia JR Clemson 7.39q 1
2 Brookins, Lakiya Unattached 7.46q 1
3 Hadley, Sabria SO Clemson 7.52q 2
4 Robinson, Torie FR Clemson 7.58q 2
5 Simmons, Paisley SO North Caroli 7.59q 1
6 Murphy, Alexis JR South Caroli 7.60q 3
7 Kinlaw, Courtney Unattached 7.65q 3
8 Elliott, Samantha SR Clemson 7.66q 2
9 Owens, Antavia SR South Caroli 7.72 2
10 Blackburn, Hailey SR Unc-Wilmingt 7.75 2
11 Parrish, Deja FR Clemson 7.76 3
12 Johnson, Brenicke JR Usc Upstate 7.77 1
13 Williams, J'Den JR North Caroli 7.78 1
14 Fordham, Jordan JR Georgia Sout 7.78 3
15 Williams, Taylor FR Clemson 7.78 3
16 Pilgrim, Jasmine FR Charleston S 7.79 1
17 Davis, Aluntrea SO Charleston S 7.82 2
18 Simpson, Latesha JR Coastal Caro 7.84 1
19 McCammon, Jenea Unattached 7.93 3
20 Erega, Arna Unattached 8.00 2
21 Coleman, Camryn JR Georgia Sout 8.02 1
22 Dease, Nyeisha JR South Caroli 8.05 3
23 Bethel, Tanisha SR Citadel 8.15 3
-- Young, Jessica Unattached SCR 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 McLean, Imari FR North Caroli 7.79q 2
2 Gladdis, Chasin SO Georgia Sout 7.86q 1
3 Barton, Amy FR Southern Wes 7.90q 2
4 Tolliver, Semaj JR Usc Upstate 7.91q 4
5 Moody, Timesha FR Col. of Char 7.95q 1
6 Haney, Morgan FR Southern Wes 7.97q 4
7 Naules, Kelila JR Coastal Caro 7.97q 3
8 Bradley, Courtney FR Usc Upstate 8.00q 1
9 Durham, Ruby SR Coastal Caro 8.01 3
10 Mangum, Krista SR Unc-Wilmingt 8.01 4
11 Tolbert, Katrice FR Wingate 8.03 1
12 Lawson, Courtney SO Coastal Caro 8.05 3
13 Doucette, Lorna SR Col. of Char 8.06 3
14 Taylor, Lavornne SO Southern Wes 8.16 4
15 Whittley, Tahje SR South Caroli 8.16 4
16 Austin, Leah FR North Greenv 8.28 2
17 Lynch, Sarah FR Col. of Char 8.29 3
18 Holmes, Kennisha FR Citadel 8.36 2
19 Mayse, Ramira FR Unc-Wilmingt 8.39 3
20 Viana, Taylor SR Citadel 8.41 4
21 Mainer, Kayla FR Spartanburg 8.49 2
22 Miranda-Smith, Anel FR North Greenv 8.52 1
23 Perez, Jocelyn JR Emmanuel (Ga 8.82 3
24 Averitt, Lauren SO Anderson (S. 9.01 2
25 Oliver, Emily FR Emmanuel (Ga 9.16 4
26 Rivera, Victoria FR Spartanburg 9.36 1
-- Thompson, Symphony JR Coastal Caro SCR 1
-- Pressley, Brianna FR Spartanburg SCR 2
Women 60 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jacobs, Myasia JR Clemson 7.35
2 Brookins, Lakiya Unattached 7.47
3 Hadley, Sabria SO Clemson 7.52
4 Robinson, Torie FR Clemson 7.55
5 Simmons, Paisley SO North Caroli 7.58
6 Murphy, Alexis JR South Caroli 7.59
7 Kinlaw, Courtney Unattached 7.63
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McLean, Imari FR North Caroli 7.79
2 Tolliver, Semaj JR Usc Upstate 7.81
3 Gladdis, Chasin SO Georgia Sout 7.89
4 Naules, Kelila JR Coastal Caro 7.92
5 Barton, Amy FR Southern Wes 7.94
6 Moody, Timesha FR Col. of Char 7.97
7 Haney, Morgan FR Southern Wes 7.99
-- Bradley, Courtney FR Usc Upstate SCR
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bertling, Karissa SR South Caroli 25.49 2
2 Trapp, Amanda SO Charleston S 25.61 1
3 Dease, Nyeisha JR South Caroli 26.04 2
4 Doucette, Lorna SR Col. of Char 26.07 2
5 Tolliver, Semaj JR Usc Upstate 26.11 3
6 Barton, Amy FR Southern Wes 26.22 4
7 Gladdis, Chasin SO Georgia Sout 26.25 5
8 Thompson, Symphony JR Coastal Caro 26.33 1
9 Haney, Morgan FR Southern Wes 26.44 7
10 Womack, Kayla FR Clemson 26.49 5
11 Bethel, Tanisha SR Citadel 26.53 1
12 Briggs, Heaven JR Usc Upstate 26.77 3
13 King, Deanna FR Col. of Char 26.92 6
14 Whittley, Tahje SR South Caroli 27.02 2
15 Williams, J'Den JR North Caroli 27.03 1
16 Channer, Lauren FR Unc-Wilmingt 27.06 5
17 Johnson, Sarah SO Citadel 27.08 5
18 Austin, Leah FR North Greenv 27.11 7
19 Qian, Philine FR Clemson 27.42 6
20 Moody, Timesha FR Col. of Char 27.44 7
21 Turner, Kelsey SO Unc-Wilmingt 27.47 3
22 Thiel, Logan JR Southern Wes 27.53 4
23 Tatum, Chryssandra SO Unc-Wilmingt 27.64 4
24 Tolbert, Katrice FR Wingate 27.95 4
25 Holmes, Kennisha FR Citadel 28.21 6
26 Delts, Georgia JR North Greenv 28.91 5
27 Mainer, Kayla FR Spartanburg 29.54 6
28 Keeley, Yassmine FR Spartanburg 30.55 6
29 Whetsone, Jackia SR North Greenv 30.58 7
30 Perez, Jocelyn JR Emmanuel (Ga 30.79 7
-- Johnson, Brenicke JR Usc Upstate SCR 4
-- Wynn, Christoni SO Spartanburg SCR 3
-- Williams, Mollie SO South Caroli SCR 3
-- Hubbard, Morgan FR South Caroli SCR 2
-- McCammon, Jenna Unattached SCR 1
-- Henry, Jonel FR Spartanburg SCR
Women 200 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Simmons, Paisley SO North Caroli 24.90 1
2 Parrish, Deja FR Clemson 24.91 1
3 Green, Christal SR Coastal Caro 25.24 2
4 Williams, Taylor FR Clemson 25.31 2
5 Simpson, Latesha JR Coastal Caro 25.59 2
6 Fordham, Jordan JR Georgia Sout 25.78 2
7 Hubbard, Morgan FR South Caroli 25.86 2
8 Pilgrim, Jasmine FR Charleston S 25.91 3
9 McCammon, Jenea Unattached 26.04 3
10 Murphy, Alexis JR South Caroli 26.11 1
11 Stegall, Asha SO Georgia Sout 26.45 3
12 Williams, Mollie SO South Caroli 27.09 1
-- Duffus, Anne Marie Unattached SCR 1
-- Robinson, Torie FR Clemson SCR 3
-- Burnett, Danielle SO Charleston S SCR 3
Women 400 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 George, Malayshia SO Clemson 55.38 1
2 Fluker, Nia SR Clemson 56.10 1
3 Coppin, Tanisha JR Clemson 56.48 2
4 Odomufo, Ajoke Unattached 57.29 1
5 Jenkins-Dodd, Takeyra FR Coastal Caro 59.54 3
6 Thomas, Kimberly SR Georgia Sout 1:00.12 2
7 Little, Emani JR Citadel 1:00.43 3
8 Coleman, Kolisha SO Charleston S 1:01.50 2
9 Maydew, Dana Unattached 1:02.40 3
10 Johnson, Sarah SO Citadel 1:02.62 3
-- Burnett, Danielle SO Charleston S DNF 1
-- Scott, LaQuestis JR Charleston S SCR 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jackson, Brandi FR Southern Wes 59.44 2
2 Omile, Alyssa JR Unc-Wilmingt 59.98 1
3 Taylor, Lavornne SO Southern Wes 1:00.49 1
4 Womack, Kayla FR Clemson 1:00.64 4
5 Qian, Philine FR Clemson 1:00.71 1
6 Bradley, Courtney FR Usc Upstate 1:01.05 3
7 Barnes, Sharmaine SR Coastal Caro 1:01.15 1
8 Yansaneh, Sadia SO Georgia Sout 1:01.50 2
9 Robinson, Gabriella SO Unc-Wilmingt 1:01.77 4
10 Nichols, Kayli FR Unc-Wilmingt 1:01.96 3
11 Day, Mecca FR Col. of Char 1:02.54 2
12 McElveen, Keyua SO Wingate 1:03.28 4
13 Hargrave, Jordan FR Southern Wes 1:03.34 5
14 Shaw, Ambria JR North Greenv 1:03.48 2
15 Jefferson, Nikkia SO South Caroli 1:03.54 4
16 Chiarelli, Alexa JR Col. of Char 1:03.79 5
17 Garcia-Torres, Marianna SR Citadel 1:03.79 4
18 Brown, Keziah SR South Caroli 1:04.05 3
19 Parker, Aliya JR Georgia Sout 1:04.07 2
20 White, Sierra JR Usc Upstate 1:04.30 3
21 Linn, Katherine FR Col. of Char 1:05.79 5
22 Taylor, Brandi FR Spartanburg 1:06.65 6
23 Richards, Tyi FR Spartanburg 1:09.35 6
24 Perez, Jocelyn JR Emmanuel (Ga 1:10.78 6
25 Caldwell, Ali FR Anderson (S. 1:10.78 7
26 Hallman, Neely SO Emmanuel (Ga 1:13.16 5
27 Oliver, Emily FR Emmanuel (Ga 1:13.18 7
28 Smith, Shakia FR Spartanburg 1:18.83 6
-- Simpkins, Adia FR Usc Upstate DQ 7 Broke Early
-- Ashe, Payton FR South Caroli SCR 3
-- Boudreaux, Frantia SO South Caroli SCR 1
-- Fraser, Shiobhan SR North Greenv SCR 5
-- Davis, Haliey-Marie FR Spartanburg SCR
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maydew, Dana Unattached 2:21.32 1
2 Bozzi, Meredith JR Unc-Wilmingt 2:23.59 1
3 Moses, Katie FR Clemson 2:24.14 2
4 Dulin, Jen Unattached 2:26.04 2
5 Small-Towns, Marissa FR Col. of Char 2:26.45 1
6 Thomas, LaChelsie JR Coastal Caro 2:26.68 1
7 Robinson, Bari SO Anderson (S. 2:26.76 1
8 Mangold, Jaime SO Unc-Wilmingt 2:27.80 1
9 Hill, Gabby JR Emmanuel (Ga 2:28.34 1
10 Grant, Alana FR Southern Wes 2:29.01 3
11 Peattie, Regina SO Coastal Caro 2:29.38 1
12 Long, Leigha SO Georgia Sout 2:29.58 2
13 Lewis, Emily SO Clemson 2:30.55 2
14 Last, Michelle FR Southern Wes 2:30.94 3
15 Morris, Taylor FR Anderson (S. 2:32.29 3
16 Emmett, Kira SO Southern Wes 2:33.60 2
17 Engwall, Zoe SO North Greenv 2:34.29 2
18 Jones, Jenae FR South Caroli 2:34.77 3
19 Green, Breonna SR South Caroli 2:37.71 3
20 McDonald, Brianna JR Col. of Char 2:44.75 3
21 Holbert, Emmye FR Emmanuel (Ga 2:48.19 3
22 Valenciano, Nayeley FR North Greenv 2:48.89 3
-- Herbst, Paige FR Citadel DNF 2
-- Hutto, Jacoy SO South Caroli SCR 2
-- Requena, Irene FR Columbia Col SCR 2
-- Maddox, Aisha SR Col. of Char SCR 1
-- Smith, Shakia FR Spartanburg SCR
Women 800 Meter Run Seeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barnett, Grace FR Clemson 2:12.82 1
2 Carnett, Shawnee Unattached 2:15.92 1
3 Boatwright, Imani SO Coastal Caro 2:17.12 1
4 Sullivan, Molly FR Clemson 2:17.39 1
5 Huffman, Madison SO Clemson 2:18.02 1
6 Palm, Hannah SO Charleston S 2:20.37 1
7 Miller, Ashley JR South Caroli 2:21.57 1
8 Jackson, Essence SO Usc Upstate 2:22.51 2
9 McCloud, Jessica Unattached 2:23.13 1
10 Willett, Bailey FR Georgia Sout 2:23.48 2
11 Sprague, Allie FR South Caroli 2:25.00 2
12 Bliss, Molly JR Usc Upstate 2:26.36 2
13 Potter, Caitlin FR South Caroli 2:27.62 2
14 Kolesnitchenko, Anastasi JR Usc Upstate 2:28.03 2
15 Mauro, Emily SR Unc-Wilmingt 2:30.66 2
Women 1 Mile Run Seeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Van Graan, Aynslee SO Coastal Caro 5:01.49 1
2 Todd, Anna JR South Caroli 5:02.85 1
3 Blanton, Brianna SR Clemson 5:06.24 1
4 Cassidy, Carlee SO Col. of Char 5:08.28 1
5 Sutherland, Ashly Converse College 5:09.80 1
6 Peacock, Jena SR Wingate 5:16.39 1
7 Butcher, Cara SO Col. of Char 5:17.40 1
8 Lewis, Emily SO Clemson 5:18.87 1
9 Sprague, Allie FR South Caroli 5:21.11 1
10 Moses, Katie FR Clemson 5:21.95 1
11 Johnson, Alyssa SO Wingate 5:26.33 1
12 Hazel, Sydney SR Anderson (S. 5:29.29 2
13 Potter, Caitlin FR South Caroli 5:29.52 1
14 Thompson, Jackie JR Citadel 5:31.12 2
15 Dulin, Jen Unattached 5:33.35 2
16 Konnick, Jazmin JR Emmanuel (Ga 5:33.38 2
17 Mauro, Emily SR Unc-Wilmingt 5:34.87 2
18 Love, Haylee FR Anderson (S. 5:36.27 2
19 Bozzi, Meredith JR Unc-Wilmingt 5:38.51 2
20 Koning, Karli FR Georgia Sout 5:41.86 2
21 Lord, Ashton SO Georgia Sout 5:46.14 2
22 Dewitte, Jessica JR Citadel 5:47.12 2
-- Requena, Irene FR Columbia Col SCR 2
-- Hamon, Sarah FR Unc-Wilmingt SCR 2
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fairey, Anna Unattached 5:33.36
2 Requena, Irene FR Columbia Col 5:41.51
3 Warren, Kelsey FR Usc Upstate 5:53.86
4 Jones, Jennell FR South Caroli 5:56.10
5 Golicher, Kallie FR Col. of Char 5:58.79
6 Gandy, Storm-Alexis FR Usc Upstate 6:06.32
7 Canniff, Ellen FR North Greenv 6:13.86
8 Huhn, Melly FR Emmanuel (Ga 6:31.42
9 Rainey, Kaylynn FR Emmanuel (Ga 6:37.32
-- Lehman, Taylor FR Spartanburg SCR
-- Fisher, Devan JR Anderson (S. SCR
-- Clinton, Alexis FR Spartanburg SCR
-- Booth, Abigail FR Georgia Sout SCR
-- Herbst, Paige FR Citadel SCR
Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fortner, Katie Unattached 10:20.88
2 Tate, Evie SO Clemson 10:23.86
3 Womack, Alexa SO Clemson 10:23.97
4 Dawson, Elizabeth Unattached 10:27.19
5 York, Monica FR South Caroli 10:30.04
6 Berger, Stephanie SO South Caroli 10:33.27
7 Polite, Jasmine SR Usc Upstate 10:34.77
8 Feerst, Brianna JR Clemson 10:40.06
9 Giangaspro, Hannah FR South Caroli 10:41.08
10 Gardner, Olivia SO Anderson (S. 10:46.93
11 Foskey, Dakota JR Unc-Wilmingt 10:51.44
12 Peacock, Jena SR Wingate 10:53.20
13 Brelsford, Mary SO Col. of Char 11:17.49
-- Dotson, Jessie JR Charleston S DNF
-- Cromley, Amanda SO Unc-Wilmingt SCR
-- Herring, Catherine FR Clemson SCR
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koning, Karli FR Georgia Sout 10:54.67
2 Cromley, Amanda SO Unc-Wilmingt 10:57.07
3 Goodnight, Sarah SO Unc-Wilmingt 10:57.11
4 Burkholder, Madison SO Charleston S 11:11.38
5 Lord, Ashton SO Georgia Sout 11:19.89
6 Ward, Amanda SO North Greenv 11:28.16
7 Ruiz, Socorro JR Emmanuel (Ga 11:31.57
8 Worthy, Amber SO Anderson (S. 11:35.13
9 Sanders, Emily JR Col. of Char 11:37.86
10 Gethin, Erin SR Usc Upstate 11:57.25
11 Halperin, Allison FR Anderson (S. 12:11.34
12 Parker, Rebecca FR Georgia Sout 12:14.21
13 Hernandez, Kiara JR Emmanuel (Ga 12:25.20
14 Jones, Jazmyne FR South Caroli 12:39.20
-- Culp, Abby SO Col. of Char SCR
-- Canniff, Ellen FR North Greenv SCR
-- Webster, Elizabeth FR Citadel SCR
-- Fields, Emily SR Citadel SCR
-- Grier, Karen FR Citadel SCR
-- Engwall, Zoe SO North Greenv SCR
-- Booth, Abigail FR Georgia Sout SCR
Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dotson, Jessie JR Charleston S 18:38.82
2 Churchill, Victoria FR Col. of Char 18:54.21
3 Colquitt, Caillian JR Citadel 18:54.43
4 Dixon, Alex FR Anderson (S. 19:05.81
5 Sams, Danielle SR Col. of Char 19:07.93
6 Culp, Abby SO Col. of Char 19:08.59
7 Jenkins, Grace FR Citadel 19:38.82
8 Toole, Lindsey JR Emmanuel (Ga 19:49.31
9 Swierzs, Mia SO Anderson (S. 19:54.03
10 Chisholm, Janay SO Columbia Col 20:01.71
11 Ogilbee, Nicole SR Citadel 20:03.50
12 Gerlock, Grace SO Anderson (S. 20:24.74
13 Schreiber, Heidi SO Emmanuel (Ga 21:27.83
-- Smith, Emily JR Emmanuel (Ga SCR
-- Koning, Karli FR Georgia Sout SCR
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Seeded
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erega, Arna Unattached 8.48q 1
2 Davis, Chalese JR South Caroli 8.48q 2
3 Elliott, Samantha SR Clemson 8.50q 2
4 Hurley, Camille SR Coastal Caro 8.67q 1
5 Perry, Alexis JR North Caroli 8.69q 2
6 Duffus, Anne Marie Unattached 8.82q 1
7 Williams, Mollie SO South Caroli 8.83q 1
8 Brooks, Shemiah JR Clemson 8.84q 2
9 Stanley, Tenisha JR South Caroli 8.86 1
10 Davis, Christina SR Coastal Caro 8.94 1
11 Hubbard, Morgan FR South Caroli 9.21 2
12 Maggio, Jess Unattached 9.35 2
13 Toomer, Lauren SR Georgia Sout 9.72 2
-- Knight, Morgan FR N. Carolina SCR 2
-- Evans, Francesca SO N. Carolina SCR 1
-- Collins, Reneazia FR N. Carolina SCR 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Morrison, LeAnna JR South Caroli 8.80q 1
2 Afam, Valerie SR Unc-Wilmingt 8.84q 2
3 Mangum, Krista SR Unc-Wilmingt 9.12q 3
4 Malone, Sherin SO Anderson (S. 9.14q 2
5 Brewton, Tatyana SR Unc-Wilmingt 9.16q 3
6 Jefferson, Nikkia SO South Caroli 9.22q 1
7 Sykes, Destinie SO Usc Upstate 9.32q 3
8 Holton, Kennedy FR Usc Upstate 9.33q 2
9 Neal, Alexia JR Col. of Char 9.37 1
10 Mobley-Luke, Rian SO Georgia Sout 9.73 1
11 Petruch, Julia SO Col. of Char 9.87 2
12 Viana, Taylor SR Citadel 10.54 2
13 Johnson, Taylor JR Georgia Sout 10.66 3
14 Caldwell, Ali FR Anderson (S. 10.78 1
15 Simpkins, Adia FR Usc Upstate 10.81 3
16 Miranda-Smith, Anel FR North Greenv 10.84 1
17 McDonald, Brianna JR Col. of Char 11.19 3
18 Hallman, Neely SO Emmanuel (Ga 11.63 2
19 Miller, Rashaundra FR North Greenv 11.95 1
-- Wimberly, Shy'Keya FR Southern Wes SCR 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Morrison, LeAnna JR South Caroli 8.67
2 Afam, Valerie SR Unc-Wilmingt 8.84
3 Mangum, Krista SR Unc-Wilmingt 9.09
4 Malone, Sherin SO Anderson (S. 9.19
5 Jefferson, Nikkia SO South Caroli 9.24
6 Brewton, Tatyana SR Unc-Wilmingt 9.26
7 Sykes, Destinie SO Usc Upstate 9.38
8 Holton, Kennedy FR Usc Upstate 9.41
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Perry, Alexis JR North Caroli 8.27
2 Elliott, Samantha SR Clemson 8.35
3 Duffus, Anne Marie Unattached 8.47
4 Davis, Chalese JR South Caroli 8.52
5 Erega, Arna Unattached 8.59
6 Hurley, Camille SR Coastal Caro 8.70
7 Williams, Mollie SO South Caroli 8.91
8 Brooks, Shemiah JR Clemson 9.50
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clemson 'A' 3:41.91 1
1) James, Olivia FR 2) Fluker, Nia SR
3) George, Malayshia SO 4) Goule, Natoya SR
2 Clemson 'B' 3:48.58 1
1) Elliott, Samantha SR 2) Coppin, Tanisha JR
3) Parrish, Deja FR 4) Robinson, Torie FR
3 Coastal Carolina 'A' 3:50.08 1
1) Green, Christal SR 2) Boatwright, Imani SO
3) Jenkins-Dodd, Takeyra FR 4) Hurley, Camille SR
4 South Carolina St. 'A' 3:59.15 2
1) Bertling, Karissa SR 2) Dease, Nyeisha JR
3) Ashe, Payton FR 4) Jefferson, Nikkia SO
5 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 4:02.56 1
1) Jackson, Brandi FR 2) Thiel, Logan JR
3) Taylor, Lavornne SO 4) Haney, Morgan FR
6 Usc Upstate 'A' 4:02.69 1
1) Jackson, Essence SO 2) Bradley, Courtney FR
3) Briggs, Heaven JR 4) Griffin, Draneisha SO
7 Clemson 'C' 4:02.81 2
1) Womack, Kayla FR 2) Qian, Philine FR
3) Blanton, Brianna SR 4) Sullivan, Molly FR
8 Citadel 'A' 4:04.77 2
1) Johnson, Sarah SO 2) Bethel, Tanisha SR
3) Garcia-Torres, Marianna SR 4) Harris, Ty FR
9 Col. of Charleston 'A' 4:07.77 2
1) Day, Mecca FR 2) Doucette, Lorna SR
3) King, Deanna FR 4) Chiarelli, Alexa JR
10 North Greenville 'A' 4:14.68 2
1) Shaw, Ambria JR 2) Austin, Leah FR
3) Fraser, Shiobhan SR 4) Delts, Georgia JR
-- Spartanburg Methodist 'A' SCR
1) Smith, Shakia FR 2) Richards, Tyi FR
3) Davis, Haliey-Marie FR 4) Rivera, Victoria FR
-- Charleston Southern 'A' SCR
1) Burnett, Danielle SO 2) Coleman, Kolisha SO
3) Scott, LaQuestis JR 4) Trapp, Amanda SO
-- Georgia Southern 'A' SCR
1) Hill, Nia JR 2) Stegall, Asha SO
3) Thomas, Kimberly SR 4) Yansaneh, Sadia SO
-- Emmanuel (Ga.) 'A' SCR
1) Hill, Gabby JR 2) Konnick, Jazmin JR
3) Ruiz, Socorro JR 4) Holbert, Emmye FR
-- Unc-Wilmington 'A' SCR
1) Blackburn, Hailey SR 2) Omile, Alyssa JR
3) Nichols, Kayli FR 4) Mauro, Emily SR
Women Distance Medley Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Clemson 'A' 12:11.61
1) Sullivan, Molly FR 2) Blanton, Brianna SR
3) Barnett, Grace FR 4) Huffman, Madison SO
2 Col. of Charleston 'A' 12:26.52
1) Kostka, Kornelia JR 2) Neal, Alexia JR
3) Butcher, Cara SO 4) Cassidy, Carlee SO
3 Coastal Carolina 'A' 12:40.37
1) Peattie, Regina SO 2) Davis, Christina SR
3) Thomas, LaChelsie JR 4) Van Graan, Aynslee SO
4 Citadel 'A' 13:09.36
1) Dewitte, Jessica JR 2) Moss, Alexandria SR
3) Little, Emani JR 4) Thompson, Jackie JR
5 Anderson (S.C.) 'A' 13:12.96
1) Hazel, Sydney SR 2) Malone, Sherin SO
3) Robinson, Bari SO 4) Dixon, Alex FR
6 Usc Upstate 'A' 13:23.76
1) Torres, Ashleigh JR 2) Jackson, Essence SO
3) Elliott, Rebecca JR 4) Kolesnitchenko, Anastasia JR
7 North Greenville 'A' 13:53.94
1) Engwall, Zoe SO 2) Miranda-Smith, Anel FR
3) Canniff, Ellen FR 4) Ward, Amanda SO
-- Spartanburg Methodist 'A' SCR
1) Clinton, Alexis FR 2) Lehman, Taylor FR
3) Taylor, Brandi FR 4) Pressley, Brianna FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gray, Nakita JR South Caroli 1.78m 5-10.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P O XO O O XXX
2 Shuman, Lacey SR North Caroli J1.78m 5-10.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P XXO O XO XO XXX
3 Tindall, Julisa SO Col. of Char 1.73m 5-08.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
XO XO O XXO XO XXX
4 Harris, Keyanna JR Georgia Sout 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P O O XO XXX
5 Kimble, Emily JR Unc-Wilmingt 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O O XXX
6 Ledbetter, Leslie FR Col. of Char J1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXO XXX
7 Hamilton, Raven JR Coastal Caro J1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
XO XO XXO XXX
8 Lees, Rachel SR Charleston S 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
P O XXX
9 Cotton, Twandalette FR Georgia Sout J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
XO O XXX
10 Edwards, Margaret SO Unc-Wilmingt J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
P XO XXX
11 Fye, Kiunah FR Southern Wes 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
-- Kimble, Kadjeha FR Southern Wes NH
1.53
XXX
-- Irby, Zarian SO Southern Wes NH
1.53
XXX
-- Currenton, Mikala Unattached NH
1.53
XXX
-- Johnson, Taylor JR Georgia Sout NH
1.53
XXX
-- Fraser, Shiobhan SR North Greenv NH
1.53
XXX
-- Bailey, Meagan SR Usc Upstate SCR
-- Walls, Brittany SR Usc Upstate SCR
-- Ladson, KeAndrea SO Usc Upstate SCR
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Terstappan, Lauren Unattached 4.04m 13-03.00
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.13
P P P O O O XXX
2 Wall, Megan SR South Caroli 3.74m 12-03.25
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89
P P XO XXO XXX
3 Kroger, Emma SO Coastal Caro 3.59m 11-09.25
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74
O XXO XXO XXX
4 Love, Molly SO Unc-Wilmingt 3.44m 11-03.50
3.29 3.44 3.59
XXO O XXX
5 Edler, Carolyn JR Unc-Wilmingt 3.29m 10-09.50
3.29 3.44
XO XXX
-- Creswell, Morgan Unattached NH
3.29
XXX
-- Wood, Elizabeth FR Unc-Wilmingt NH
3.29
XXX
-- Allard, Elizabeth FR Coastal Caro NH
3.29
XXX
-- Cristiano, Brianna JR Coastal Caro NH
3.29
XXX
-- Emmrich, Savannah SR Citadel NH
3.29
XXX
-- Engwall, Zoe SO North Greenv NH
3.29
XXX
-- Eison, Kayla SO Southern Wes NH
3.29
XXX
-- Goodson, Megan SO North Greenv NH
3.29
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Perry, Alexis JR North Caroli 6.44m 21-01.50
6.15m 6.30m 6.37m 6.44m FOUL 6.23m
2 McKee, Julienne Unattached 6.36m 20-10.50
6.35m 6.36m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
3 Murphy, Alexis JR South Caroli 6.03m 19-09.50
5.89m 5.79m 6.03m 6.00m 6.03m 6.03m
4 Dicks, Natasha SO South Caroli 5.88m 19-03.50
5.82m 5.78m FOUL 5.77m 5.77m 5.88m
5 Griffin, Draneisha SO Usc Upstate 5.78m 18-11.75
FOUL 5.78m 5.71m FOUL FOUL 5.55m
6 Afam, Valerie SR Unc-Wilmingt 5.76m 18-10.75
5.63m 5.76m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
7 Simpson, Latesha JR Coastal Caro 5.75m 18-10.50
5.43m 5.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.57m
8 Bell, Amara SO North Caroli 5.64m 18-06.00
5.43m 5.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.64m
9 Tillman, Kia FR Southern Wes 5.61m 18-05.00
5.26m FOUL 5.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Lawson, Courtney SO Coastal Caro 5.54m 18-02.25
5.54m FOUL FOUL
11 Antoine, Javonne FR North Caroli 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m FOUL FOUL
12 Coleman, Camryn JR Georgia Sout 5.23m 17-02.00
FOUL 5.23m FOUL
13 Lynch, Sarah FR Col. of Char 5.20m 17-00.75
5.20m FOUL FOUL
14 Watts-Pittman, Brianna FR Charleston S 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15m FOUL FOUL
15 Norman, Demisha SO Charleston S 5.12m 16-09.75
5.12m FOUL FOUL
16 King, Amber JR Southern Wes 5.03m 16-06.00
5.03m FOUL FOUL
17 McLean, Imari FR North Caroli 4.90m 16-01.00
FOUL FOUL 4.90m
18 Daniels, Asyria FR Citadel 4.78m 15-08.25
4.78m FOUL FOUL
19 Parnell, Kerona SR Charleston S 4.71m 15-05.50
4.71m FOUL FOUL
20 Irby, Zarian SO Southern Wes 4.51m 14-09.75
4.51m FOUL FOUL
21 Keeley, Yassmine FR Spartanburg 4.50m 14-09.25
4.50m FOUL FOUL
22 Cousar, Malecha FR Southern Wes 4.42m 14-06.00
4.42m FOUL FOUL
-- Turner, Kelsey SO Unc-Wilmingt FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hill, Nia JR Georgia Sout FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rasheed, Ashleigh JR Georgia Sout FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rivera, Victoria FR Spartanburg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Goodson, Megan SO North Greenv FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ladson, KeAndrea SO Usc Upstate SCR
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amsterdam, Iana SO Clemson 12.93m 42-05.25
FOUL FOUL 12.93m 12.62m FOUL 12.76m
2 Land, Mimi JR Clemson 12.80m 42-00.00
12.80m FOUL 12.76m 12.53m 12.59m 12.55m
3 Terrell, Anasterasia SO Clemson 12.79m 41-11.50
FOUL FOUL 12.75m FOUL 12.79m FOUL
4 Fountain, Whitney Unattached 12.67m 41-07.00
12.59m 12.67m 12.56m 11.87m 12.04m 12.44m
5 Cotton, Twandalette FR Georgia Sout J12.67m 41-07.00
12.67m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
6 Lloyd, Tanaya Unattached 12.34m 40-06.00
12.02m 12.12m 12.34m 12.05m 12.17m 12.12m
7 Rasheed, Ashleigh JR Georgia Sout 12.15m 39-10.50
12.15m 11.85m 11.95m 11.77m 11.69m 11.73m
8 Al-Bayinnah, Amirah JR Coastal Caro 12.12m 39-09.25
12.12m FOUL 12.02m FOUL 12.01m FOUL
9 Naules, Kelila JR Coastal Caro 11.93m 39-01.75
FOUL FOUL 11.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Norman, Demisha SO Charleston S 11.74m 38-06.25
11.74m 11.58m 11.63m
11 Dicks, Natasha SO South Caroli 11.62m 38-01.50
FOUL FOUL 11.62m
12 Bell, Amara SO North Caroli 11.50m 37-08.75
FOUL FOUL 11.50m
13 Tatum, Chryssandra SO Unc-Wilmingt 11.39m 37-04.50
11.39m ND ND
14 Watts-Pittman, Brianna FR Charleston S 11.35m 37-03.00
FOUL FOUL 11.35m
15 Glover, RoShani JR Col. of Char 11.21m 36-09.50
11.21m FOUL ND
16 Kinloch, Mikayla JR Unc-Wilmingt 11.06m 36-03.50
FOUL 11.06m FOUL
17 Brewton, Tatyana SR Unc-Wilmingt 10.98m 36-00.25
FOUL 10.98m FOUL
18 Holmes, Veneshia JR Coastal Caro 10.70m 35-01.25
10.70m ND ND
19 King, Amber JR Southern Wes 10.30m 33-09.50
10.30m FOUL ND
20 Beauregard, Alison SR Col. of Char 10.19m 33-05.25
10.19m ND FOUL
21 Tillman, Kia FR Southern Wes 9.94m 32-07.50
FOUL 9.94m ND
22 Cousar, Malecha Unattached 9.85m 32-03.75
9.85m ND FOUL
23 Daniels, Asyria FR Citadel 9.21m 30-02.75
9.21m ND ND
24 Watkins, Brooklyn JR Anderson (S. 8.83m 28-11.75
FOUL 8.83m FOUL
25 Emmrich, Savannah SR Citadel 8.73m 28-07.75
8.73m ND FOUL
-- Sykes, Destinie SO Usc Upstate FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Antoine, Javonne FR North Caroli FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Griffin, Draneisha SO Usc Upstate FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ladson, KeAndrea SO Usc Upstate SCR
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Green, Jalacy JR Coastal Caro 13.88m 45-06.50
13.33m 13.11m FOUL 12.58m FOUL 13.88m
2 Sisk, Sarah SR Col. of Char 13.63m 44-08.75
12.77m 12.49m 12.68m 13.63m 12.41m 12.63m
3 Noga, Joshlyn SR Charleston S 13.26m 43-06.00
FOUL 13.26m 12.64m 13.22m 13.13m FOUL
4 Jacobs, Alexis SR Usc Upstate 13.02m 42-08.75
FOUL 12.52m 12.75m 12.87m FOUL 13.02m
5 Tagivakatini, Talei SR Charleston S 12.60m 41-04.25
11.63m 12.60m 12.15m FOUL 12.06m 12.19m
6 Cortese, Samantha JR Emmanuel (Ga 11.70m 38-04.75
11.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Miller, Samatha SO Unc-Wilmingt 11.31m 37-01.25
11.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Dickerson, Alexis FR Unc-Wilmingt 11.30m 37-01.00
FOUL 11.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Martin, Madeline SO Unc-Wilmingt 11.25m 36-11.00
11.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Morris, D'Yandra JR Anderson (S. 11.23m 36-10.25
FOUL 11.23m FOUL
11 Arnold, Kelsey SO Georgia Sout 11.08m 36-04.25
FOUL FOUL 11.08m
12 Cook, Samantha SO Georgia Sout 10.96m 35-11.50
10.96m ND ND
13 Summerour, Tanisha SO Emmanuel (Ga 10.28m 33-08.75
FOUL 10.28m ND
14 Moore, Kaitlyn SO Citadel 10.05m 32-11.75
FOUL 10.05m ND
15 Scott, Biqualia FR South Caroli 10.01m 32-10.25
10.01m ND FOUL
16 Wilkins, Alexis SO Col. of Char 9.51m 31-02.50
9.51m ND ND
17 Coyle, Alexandra SO Col. of Char 9.41m 30-10.50
FOUL 9.41m FOUL
18 Oyugi, Tracy FR North Greenv 9.01m 29-06.75
FOUL 9.01m ND
19 Shearin, Casey FR Southern Wes 8.50m 27-10.75
FOUL 8.50m ND
-- Keese, Savanna SR Anderson (S. FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Walls, Brittany SR Usc Upstate SCR
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Arnold, Kelsey SO Georgia Sout 16.18m 53-01.00
16.12m FOUL 16.18m 15.48m FOUL FOUL
2 Jacobs, Alexis SR Usc Upstate 15.81m 51-10.50
14.06m 14.20m 15.81m 14.66m 15.26m 15.16m
3 Tagivakatini, Talei SR Charleston S 15.36m 50-04.75
15.36m FOUL 15.13m FOUL 14.88m 14.79m
4 Keese, Savanna SR Anderson (S. 15.29m 50-02.00
15.29m 14.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Henzler, Stephanne JR Georgia Sout 15.21m 49-11.00
15.21m 15.21m 15.02m 14.49m 14.25m FOUL
6 Sisk, Sarah SR Col. of Char 14.52m 47-07.75
14.15m FOUL 14.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Boriello, Danielle FR Clemson 14.31m 46-11.50
14.07m 14.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.27m
8 Morris, D'Yandra JR Anderson (S. 13.09m 42-11.50
13.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Pallini, Caroline SO Coastal Caro 12.32m 40-05.00
FOUL FOUL 12.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Miller, Samatha SO Unc-Wilmingt 12.14m 39-10.00
12.14m FOUL FOUL
11 Coyle, Alexandra SO Col. of Char 11.93m 39-01.75
11.93m FOUL FOUL
12 Scott, Biqualia FR South Caroli 11.89m 39-00.25
FOUL 11.89m FOUL
13 Martin, Madeline SO Unc-Wilmingt 11.71m 38-05.00
FOUL 11.71m FOUL
14 Moore, Kaitlyn SO Citadel 11.39m 37-04.50
11.39m FOUL FOUL
15 Wilkins, Alexis SO Col. of Char 11.10m 36-05.00
11.10m FOUL FOUL
16 Darby, Shamyia FR South Caroli 10.81m 35-05.75
10.81m FOUL FOUL
17 Oyugi, Tracy FR North Greenv 8.37m 27-05.50
8.37m FOUL FOUL
18 Shearin, Casey FR Southern Wes 8.10m 26-07.00
FOUL FOUL 8.10m
-- Thomas, Teddi FR Clemson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Kay Marie Unattached 2:27.37 726
2 Davis, Chalese JR South Caroli 2:28.56 711
3 Graham, Sarah JR South Caroli 2:29.00 705
4 Coopwood, Olivia SO Coastal Caro 2:37.46 602
5 Bailey, Meagan SR Usc Upstate 2:37.81 598
6 Hall, Shelby SR Unc-Wilmingt 2:44.11 527
7 Jordan, Deidra SR Bethune-Cook 2:44.85 519
8 Walker, Carin Unattached 2:46.77 498
9 Ashe, Payton FR South Caroli 2:48.54 479
10 Watts, Sarah SR Unc-Wilmingt 2:49.19 472
11 Cherisme, Mirline SO Bethune-Cook 2:51.56 448
12 Walls, Brittany SR Usc Upstate 2:52.98 433
13 Matheny, Christina SR Wingate 2:57.12 392
14 Ladson, KeAndrea SO Usc Upstate 2:58.18 382
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Chalese JR South Caroli 8.45 1 1028
2 Jones, Kay Marie Unattached 8.52 1 1013
3 Graham, Sarah JR South Caroli 8.78 2 956
4 Jordan, Deidra SR Bethune-Cook 9.05 2 900
5 Cherisme, Mirline SO Bethune-Cook 9.09 1 891
6 Ladson, KeAndrea SO Usc Upstate 9.13 1 883
7 Hall, Shelby SR Unc-Wilmingt 9.21 1 867
8 Coopwood, Olivia SO Coastal Caro 9.22 2 865
9 Walls, Brittany SR Usc Upstate 9.26 1 856
10 Walker, Carin Unattached 9.46 2 816
11 Matheny, Christina SR Wingate 9.75 2 759
12 Watts, Sarah SR Unc-Wilmingt 10.28 1 661
13 Bailey, Meagan SR Usc Upstate 10.29 2 659
14 Ashe, Payton FR South Caroli 10.58 1 607
-- Knight, Morgan FR N. Carolina SCR 2
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Graham, Sarah JR South Caroli 1.71m 5-07.25 867
2 Matheny, Christina SR Wingate 1.68m 5-06.00 830
2 Jones, Kay Marie Unattached 1.68m 5-06.00 830
2 Walls, Brittany SR Usc Upstate 1.68m 5-06.00 830
5 Walker, Carin Unattached 1.65m 5-05.00 795
5 Davis, Chalese JR South Caroli 1.65m 5-05.00 795
5 Jordan, Deidra SR Bethune-Cook 1.65m 5-05.00 795
8 Ladson, KeAndrea SO Usc Upstate 1.62m 5-03.75 759
9 Watts, Sarah SR Unc-Wilmingt 1.59m 5-02.50 724
10 Bailey, Meagan SR Usc Upstate 1.50m 4-11.00 621
11 Ashe, Payton FR South Caroli 1.47m 4-09.75 588
11 Cherisme, Mirline SO Bethune-Cook 1.47m 4-09.75 588
13 Hall, Shelby SR Unc-Wilmingt 1.32m 4-04.00 429
-- Coopwood, Olivia SO Coastal Caro NH
-- Knight, Morgan FR N. Carolina SCR
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Chalese JR South Caroli 5.76m 18-10.75 777
2 Jones, Kay Marie Unattached 5.53m 18-01.75 709
3 Walker, Carin Unattached 5.37m 17-07.50 663
4 Graham, Sarah JR South Caroli 5.28m 17-04.00 637
5 Ladson, KeAndrea SO Usc Upstate 5.26m 17-03.25 631
6 Jordan, Deidra SR Bethune-Cook 5.23m 17-02.00 623
7 Matheny, Christina SR Wingate 5.15m 16-10.75 601
8 Hall, Shelby SR Unc-Wilmingt 5.05m 16-07.00 573
9 Ashe, Payton FR South Caroli 4.99m 16-04.50 557
10 Cherisme, Mirline SO Bethune-Cook 4.93m 16-02.25 540
11 Walls, Brittany SR Usc Upstate 4.85m 15-11.00 519
12 Coopwood, Olivia SO Coastal Caro 4.80m 15-09.00 506
13 Bailey, Meagan SR Usc Upstate 4.58m 15-00.50 448
14 Watts, Sarah SR Unc-Wilmingt 4.47m 14-08.00 421
-- Knight, Morgan FR N. Carolina SCR
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Kay Marie Unattached 11.61m 38-01.25 635
2 Walls, Brittany SR Usc Upstate 11.35m 37-03.00 618
3 Graham, Sarah JR South Caroli 10.57m 34-08.25 567
4 Davis, Chalese JR South Caroli 10.22m 33-06.50 544
5 Cherisme, Mirline SO Bethune-Cook 9.49m 31-01.75 496
6 Watts, Sarah SR Unc-Wilmingt 9.20m 30-02.25 477
7 Bailey, Meagan SR Usc Upstate 9.15m 30-00.25 474
8 Hall, Shelby SR Unc-Wilmingt 9.10m 29-10.25 471
9 Matheny, Christina SR Wingate 9.08m 29-09.50 469
10 Ladson, KeAndrea SO Usc Upstate 8.99m 29-06.00 464
11 Walker, Carin Unattached 8.88m 29-01.75 456
12 Jordan, Deidra SR Bethune-Cook 8.73m 28-07.75 447
13 Coopwood, Olivia SO Coastal Caro 8.03m 26-04.25 401
14 Ashe, Payton FR South Caroli 7.67m 25-02.00 378
-- Knight, Morgan FR N. Carolina SCR
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Kay Marie Unattached 3913
2 Davis, Chalese JR South Caroli 3855
3 Graham, Sarah JR South Caroli 3732
4 Jordan, Deidra SR Bethune-Cook 3284
5 Walls, Brittany SR Usc Upstate 3256
6 Walker, Carin Unattached 3228
7 Ladson, KeAndrea SO Usc Upstate 3119
8 Matheny, Christina SR Wingate 3051
9 Cherisme, Mirline SO Bethune-Cook 2963
10 Hall, Shelby SR Unc-Wilmingt 2867
11 Bailey, Meagan SR Usc Upstate 2800
12 Watts, Sarah SR Unc-Wilmingt 2755
13 Ashe, Payton FR South Caroli 2609
14 Coopwood, Olivia SO Coastal Caro 2374
-- Thiel, Logan JR Southern Wes SCR
-- Bush, Olivia SO Southern Wes SCR
-- Braxton, Alex SR Georgia Tech SCR
-- Barroso, Maya FR Georgia Tech SCR
-- Gusby, Keiyonna SO Usc Upstate SCR
-- Collins, Reneazia FR N. Carolina SCR
-- Tsaffarras, Deandra FR Southern Wes SCR
-- Evans, Francesca SO N. Carolina SCR
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McLean, Brandon SO Unc-Wilmingt 6.90q 2
2 Shaw, Cameron SR Unc-Wilmingt 7.00q 2
3 Hass, Alexander SR Coastal Caro 7.02q 1
4 Edwards, Nick FR Southern Wes 7.04q 2
5 Ragland, Vincent SO Unc-Wilmingt 7.08q 1
6 Bonner, Trae FR North Greenv 7.21q 1
7 Singleton, Devin FR Citadel 7.25q 1
8 Moore, Marquez FR Coastal Caro 7.26q 2
9 Williams, Jaleel FR Usc Upstate 7.27 2
10 Ayers, Curtis SR Emmanuel (Ga 7.29 1
11 McCauley, Scotty FR North Greenv 7.29 2
12 Marshall, Darius FR Usc Upstate 7.31 1
13 Welsh, Ashby SR Citadel 7.54 2
14 Gibson-Harper, Nick SO Spartanburg 7.57 2
15 Holsten, Ricco SR Emmanuel (Ga 7.88 1
Men 60 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kemp, Demek FR South Caroli 6.83q 2
2 Royster, Chris Unattached 6.85q 1
3 Larry, Lorenzo SO Spartanburg 6.86q 3
4 Styles, Therius FR Coastal Caro 6.89q 1
5 McMillan, Jhante JR Southern Wes 6.90q 2
6 Wannamaker, Devin JR North Greenv 6.92q 2
7 Brown, Shiquel SO Wingate 6.96q 1
8 Lewis, Devon FR South Caroli 6.97q 3
9 Denmark, Kahlim FR Coastal Caro 6.98 2
10 Jones, Jeffrey SO South Caroli 7.06 3
11 Burton, Christopher FR Anderson (S. 7.10 1
12 Phillips, Alex JR Charleston S 7.14 3
13 Craig, Anthony Coastal Caro 7.16 2
14 Jamison, Patrick FR Usc Upstate 7.17 3
15 Stephenson, Caleb FR Anderson (S. 7.21 2
16 Cummings, Keith SR Citadel 7.24 3
17 Robinson, T.J. FR Anderson (S. 7.26 2
-- Lewis, Reggie SR Clemson DNF 1
-- Brown, Bryson JR South Caroli SCR 1
-- Sanders, Brandon JR South Caroli SCR 1
-- Murray, Kaishon JR Charleston S SCR 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hass, Alexander SR Coastal Caro 6.87
2 McLean, Brandon SO Unc-Wilmingt 6.90
3 Shaw, Cameron SR Unc-Wilmingt 6.97
4 Ragland, Vincent SO Unc-Wilmingt 7.07
5 Edwards, Nick FR Southern Wes 7.09
6 Bonner, Trae FR North Greenv 7.19
7 Moore, Marquez FR Coastal Caro 7.21
8 Singleton, Devin FR Citadel 7.31
Men 60 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Larry, Lorenzo SO Spartanburg 6.76
2 Royster, Chris Unattached 6.83
3 Kemp, Demek FR South Caroli 6.84
4 Wannamaker, Devin JR North Greenv 6.88
5 Lewis, Devon FR South Caroli 6.90
6 McMillan, Jhante JR Southern Wes 6.93
-- Styles, Therius FR Coastal Caro FS
Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Styles, Therius FR Coastal Caro 22.22 2
2 Drummond, Braxton SR Charleston S 22.23 1
3 McMillan, Jhante JR Southern Wes 22.39 1
4 Jones, Jeffrey SO South Caroli 22.50 3
5 Lipscomb, DeAndra SR Coastal Caro 22.55 2
6 Denmark, Kahlim FR Coastal Caro 22.87 3
7 Williams, Tevin JR Citadel 23.12 3
8 Lewis, Devon FR South Caroli 23.12 1
-- Henderson, Cole SR Wingate SCR 1
-- Brown, Shiquel SO Wingate SCR 2
-- Nelson, Khorvon SO South Caroli SCR 2
-- Sanders, Brandon JR South Caroli SCR
-- Walker, Chris SR South Caroli SCR
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Singleton, Devin FR Citadel 23.10 3
2 Fernandors, Carrington SR Coastal Caro 23.13 3
3 Sumpter, Jordan FR North Greenv 23.29 4
4 Bonner, Trae FR North Greenv 23.30 4
5 Jamison, Patrick FR Usc Upstate 23.44 1
6 Jackson, Marquise FR Southern Wes 23.56 5
7 Townsend, Sheldon SO Charleston S 23.62 1
8 Yearby, Xavien JR Emmanuel (Ga 23.70 2
9 Spence, Max SO Clemson 23.78 2
10 Williams, Jaleel FR Usc Upstate 23.79 4
11 McCauley, Scotty FR North Greenv 23.82 4
12 Lewis, Alton JR Emmanuel (Ga 23.86 2
13 Ayers, Curtis SR Emmanuel (Ga 23.91 2
14 Foster, Xavier FR Southern Wes 24.16 5
15 Siegwald, Joseph FR Anderson (S. 24.20 3
16 Williams, Corey SO Citadel 24.30 5
17 Mckinnely, Anthony FR Spartanburg 25.27 3
18 Washington, Tyrell FR Spartanburg 27.92 5
-- Hargrave, Bakari Unattached DQ 1
-- Owens, Tim FR Spartanburg SCR 4
-- Lewis, Devon FR South Caroli SCR 1
-- Murray, Kaishon JR Charleston S SCR 1
-- Marshall, Darius FR Usc Upstate SCR 2
-- Robinson, T.J. FR Anderson (S. SCR 3
-- Edwards, Tyshaun FR Spartanburg SCR
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Tevin JR Citadel 51.16 1
2 Carr, Steve SR Coastal Caro 51.27 1
3 Collins-Hall, Jamar JR Unc-Wilmingt 51.32 1
4 Foreman, Trip SR Unc-Wilmingt 51.62 1
5 Stevens, Edward Spartanburg 52.11 6
6 Stephenson, Caleb FR Anderson (S. 52.21 4
7 Fuquay, Andrew SR Wingate 52.41 2
8 Walters, Jordan FR North Greenv 52.46 3
9 Lewis, Alton JR Emmanuel (Ga 52.50 2
10 Graham, Garrett SO Citadel 52.66 2
11 Williams, Jonathan JR North Greenv 52.70 2
12 Jones, Kyle SO Usc Upstate 52.74 4
13 Spence, Max SO Clemson 52.79 3
14 Urban, James FR Citadel 53.01 1
15 Yearby, Xavien JR Emmanuel (Ga 53.05 2
16 Monts, Rashod FR Anderson (S. 53.05 4
17 Davenport, O'Shay SR Charleston S 53.94 5
18 McKown, Jacob SR Usc Upstate 54.03 3
19 Hargrave, Bakari Unattached 54.98 4
20 Martin, Malek SO Southern Wes 55.04 5
21 Shorter, Jonathan SO Anderson (S. 55.43 5
22 Mckinnely, Anthony FR Spartanburg 55.70 5
23 Ayers, Curtis SR Emmanuel (Ga 55.73 3
24 Cook, Josh SO Southern Wes 1:02.26 6
-- Gibson-Harper, Nick SO Spartanburg DQ 6
-- Pratt, Cameron SO Usc Upstate DQ 3
-- Reddick, EJ SO Charleston S SCR 4
-- Phillips, Alex JR Charleston S SCR 6
Men 400 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jeter, Jarad JR South Caroli 49.72 1
2 Hass, Alexander SR Coastal Caro 49.88 1
3 Belafonte, Jorel FR Clemson 50.01 1
4 Hackett-Greene, Corey JR Coastal Caro 50.11 2
5 Wellington, Deion JR Coastal Caro 50.31 2
6 Sumpter, Jordan FR North Greenv 50.51 2
7 Love, Cody SR Unc-Wilmingt 50.72 3
8 Lowery, Brandon SR South Caroli 50.97 3
9 Nelson, Khorvon SO South Caroli 51.13 3
10 Johnson, Keith SO Southern Wes 52.25 1
-- Edwards, Steven FR Spartanburg SCR 3
-- Carr, Steve SR Coastal Caro SCR 2
-- Cheeks, Michael SO Clemson SCR
Men 800 Meter Run Seeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hayden, Darrell SO Citadel 1:57.35 2
1 Keating, Kevin SR South Caroli 1:57.35 1
3 Case, Elijah FR South Caroli 1:57.75 1
4 Chol, Kuaniyal SR Charleston S 1:59.03 1
5 Gambrell, Aaron SO Clemson 1:59.52 1
6 Wamer, Ravon SR North Greenv 2:00.83 1
7 Visi-Clark, Joshua JR Anderson (S. 2:01.09 2
8 Castello, Dan FR Usc Upstate 2:01.23 2
9 Alexander, Ethan SR Emmanuel (Ga 2:01.89 1
10 Black, Tre' FR North Greenv 2:02.07 2
11 Massey, Carson SR Emmanuel (Ga 2:03.20 1
12 Edgehill, Caleb FR Charleston S 2:03.74 1
13 Riden, Maurice SR Emmanuel (Ga 2:03.77 2
14 Schumacher, Calin JR Usc Upstate 2:03.97 2
15 Tribbett, Aaron FR Citadel 2:04.43 2
-- Fennell, Chad Unattached DQ 2 Impeded runner
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Slaney, Scott Unattached 2:04.20
2 Wendt, Erik Unattached 2:04.48
3 Case, Matt Unattached 2:04.83
4 Dopp, Ethan SO Usc Upstate 2:07.83
5 Spearman, Stephen SO Southern Wes 2:09.35
6 Page, James Unattached 2:11.90
7 Rosemond, Kelvin FR Spartanburg 2:13.58
8 Hochhalter, Andrew SO Southern Wes 2:14.00
9 Rivera, Jacob FR Southern Wes 2:14.09
10 Dahlstrom, Alex Unattached 2:19.98
-- Easler, Taylor FR Spartanburg SCR
-- Edwards, Steven FR Spartanburg SCR
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Acker, Christian Unattached 4:43.12
2 Collins, Jacob FR Usc Upstate 4:45.28
3 Hill, Andrew FR North Greenv 4:47.10
4 Davis, Tripp FR Citadel 4:52.53
5 Hardymon, Ben Unattached 4:56.24
6 Burden, Eddie SR Emmanuel (Ga 4:58.76
7 Dahlstrom, Alex Unattached 4:59.44
8 Wallace, Kameron FR South Caroli 5:01.22
9 Garcia-Lynn, Matthew SO Spartanburg 5:02.51
10 Stewart, Phillip SR Emmanuel (Ga 5:03.49
11 Daniels, Fred Glen FR Spartanburg 5:10.89
12 Delgado, Erik SR Southern Wes 5:15.26
13 Cameli, Brennan FR Southern Wes 5:25.05
-- Wade, Daniel FR North Greenv SCR
-- Morgan, Cameron FR Spartanburg SCR
-- Skinner, Dylan Unattached SCR
Men 1 Mile Run Seeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Binford-Walsh, Trent Unattached 4:14.99 1
2 Andristch, Jack JR Clemson 4:17.19 1
3 Dwyer, James Unattached 4:18.32 1
4 Thornton, Cameron SO Clemson 4:18.35 1
5 Sullivan, Alex JR South Caroli 4:22.10 1
6 Abdullah, Evan SO Clemson 4:22.19 1
7 Hazel, Mason FR Anderson (S. 4:22.27 1
8 Ayala, Leonel SR Emmanuel (Ga 4:25.47 1
9 Hakes, Roland JR Clemson 4:26.34 1
10 Slaney, Scott Unattached 4:31.26 2
11 Henfling, William Unattached 4:31.82 2
12 Case, Matt Unattached 4:37.92 2
13 Long, Zac SO Charleston S 4:45.11 2
14 Sanders, Justice FR Citadel 4:45.77 2
15 Page, James Unattached 4:46.13 2
16 Howlin, James FR Citadel 4:55.93 2
17 Daversa, Joey SR Usc Upstate 4:56.83 2
-- Wendt, Erik Unattached SCR 2
-- Medina, Erick Unattached SCR 2
-- Combs, Aaron SR Unc-Wilmingt SCR 1
-- Riemer, John SR Unc-Wilmingt SCR 1
-- Boseman, Alex FR Unc-Wilmingt SCR 2
-- Felix, Jack JR Clemson SCR 1
-- Rennix, Mark SR Usc Upstate SCR 2
Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nesbitt, Ahmad JR North Greenv 8:39.53
2 Lippert, Justin Unattached 8:44.38
3 Eubanks, Griffin JR Usc Upstate 8:48.89
4 Cummings, Chris Unattached 8:55.91
5 Phillips, Steven JR Clemson 8:56.50
6 Garvin, Zach Unattached 8:59.68
7 Lowing, Greg SO South Caroli 8:59.84
8 Lantz, Mike FR Citadel 9:01.19
9 Morrow, Martin FR Usc Upstate 9:04.97
10 Patrick, Jesse SO Anderson (S. 9:37.45
11 Boerma, Ben SO Anderson (S. 9:49.60
12 Breeden, Caleb SO Charleston S 9:55.10
13 Rosbury, Ryan SR Emmanuel (Ga 9:55.54
-- Dwyer, James Unattached DNF
-- Ellison, Cody SR Usc Upstate SCR
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wade, Daniel FR North Greenv 9:28.51
2 Ellison, Cody SR Usc Upstate 9:37.97
3 Irrera, Andrew FR Citadel 9:48.40
4 Burch, Michael SO Anderson (S. 9:56.65
5 Sloane, William JR Citadel 10:04.06
6 Grigg, Jacob FR North Greenv 10:19.99
7 Huntley, Harrison FR Charleston S 10:24.26
8 Daniels, Fred Glen FR Spartanburg 10:44.11
-- Gill, Matthew SO Citadel SCR
-- Smith, Grant JR Citadel SCR
-- White, Theo SO Spartanburg SCR
Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hazel, Mason FR Anderson (S. 15:12.04
2 Smalley, D'Andre JR Emmanuel (Ga 15:18.96
3 Sloane, William JR Citadel 15:39.82
4 Smith, Grant JR Citadel 16:01.94
5 Cunningham, Jamie FR Citadel 16:12.03
6 Tanner, Rashaun SR Emmanuel (Ga 16:32.01
7 Kennedy, Ned SO Anderson (S. 16:33.66
-- Hilley, Tucker JR Emmanuel (Ga SCR
-- Lantz, Raeven SR Citadel SCR
-- Nesbitt, Ahmad JR North Greenv SCR
-- Lowing, Greg SO South Caroli SCR
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Seeded
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adams, Spencer Unattached 7.82q 1
2 Keddo, Eric Unattached 7.95q 2
3 Britton, Elijah SR Clemson 8.01q 1
4 Wallace, Desmond JR Coastal Caro 8.04q 1
5 Foster, Matthew JR Unc-Wilmingt 8.16q 1
6 Johnson, Justin SR Clemson 8.16q 2
7 Gaddist, Christopher SO South Caroli 8.24q 2
8 Wannamaker, Devin JR North Greenv 8.25q 2
9 Fernandors, Carrington SR Coastal Caro 8.32 1
10 Ragland, Vincent SO Unc-Wilmingt 8.36 1
11 Stanley, Terrill FR Coastal Caro 8.58 2
-- Jones, Thomas SO N. Carolina SCR 1
-- Hunt, Kevondre SO Coastal Caro SCR 2
-- Townsend, Todd SO N. Carolina SCR 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kennedy, Moses FR South Caroli 8.50q 1
2 Drollette, Kyle FR Usc Upstate 8.77q 1
3 Jones, Kyle SO Usc Upstate 8.93q 1
4 Harris, Jaymin FR Southern Wes 8.98q 2
5 Foster, Xavier FR Southern Wes 9.23q 2
6 Shorter, Jonathan SO Anderson (S. 9.99q 1
7 Walker, Charles FR Citadel 10.08q 1
8 Tollison, Jacob Unattached 11.38q 2
-- Jones, Chanti FR North Greenv DQ 2
-- Collins, Ronald SO Usc Upstate SCR 2
-- Mathis, Caleb SO Unc-Wilmingt SCR 1
-- Diggs, Malik SO Citadel SCR 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Adams, Spencer Unattached 7.66
2 Keddo, Eric Unattached 7.89
3 Britton, Elijah SR Clemson 7.96
4 Wallace, Desmond JR Coastal Caro 7.99
5 Foster, Matthew JR Unc-Wilmingt 8.06
6 Johnson, Justin SR Clemson 8.16
7 Gaddist, Christopher SO South Caroli 8.26
8 Wannamaker, Devin JR North Greenv 8.31
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kennedy, Moses FR South Caroli 8.53
2 Jones, Kyle SO Usc Upstate 8.83
3 Foster, Xavier FR Southern Wes 8.97
4 Drollette, Kyle FR Usc Upstate 8.98
5 Harris, Jaymin FR Southern Wes 8.99
6 Shorter, Jonathan SO Anderson (S. 9.80
7 Walker, Charles FR Citadel 10.14
8 Tollison, Jacob Unattached 10.41
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Coastal Carolina 'A' 3:17.11 1
1) Hackett-Greene, Corey JR 2) Hass, Alexander SR
3) Wellington, Deion JR 4) Lipscomb, DeAndra SR
2 South Carolina St. 'A' 3:21.46 1
1) Nelson, Khorvon SO 2) Gaddist, Christopher SO
3) Lowery, Brandon SR 4) Jeter, Jarad JR
3 Coastal Carolina 'B' 3:23.10 2
1) Stanley, Terrill FR 2) Conyers-Nelson, Andrew FR
3) Styles, Therius FR 4) Coaxum, Jerrome SO
4 Clemson 'A' 3:23.37 1
1) Cheeks, Michael SO 2) Spence, Max SO
3) Green, Jeffrey FR 4) Gambrell, Aaron SO
5 North Greenville 'A' 3:24.08 1
1) Williams, Jonathan JR 2) Wamer, Ravon SR
3) Black, Tre' FR 4) Sumpter, Jordan FR
6 Citadel 'A' 3:24.93 2
1) Williams, Tevin JR 2) Hayden, Darrell SO
3) Williams, Corey SO 4) Graham, Garrett SO
7 Usc Upstate 'A' 3:29.27 1
1) Jones, Kyle SO 2) Jamison, Patrick FR
3) Drollette, Kyle FR 4) Pratt, Cameron SO
8 Anderson (S.C.) 'A' 3:31.73 1
1) Monts, Rashod FR 2) Stephenson, Caleb FR
3) Burton, Christopher FR 4) Hoover, Eric SO
9 Charleston Southern 'A' 3:36.01 2
1) Townsend, Sheldon SO 2) Chol, Kuaniyal SR
3) Phillips, Alex JR 4) Edgehill, Caleb FR
10 Spartanburg Methodist 'A' 3:40.55 2
1) Edwards, Steven FR 2) Mckinnely, Anthony FR
3) Daniels, Fred Glen FR 4) Larry, Lorenzo SO
11 Emmanuel (Ga.) 'A' 3:45.58 2
1) Ayers, Curtis SR 2) Alexander, Ethan SR
3) Ayala, Leonel SR 4) Watson, Malik FR
-- Southern Wesleyan 'A' SCR
1) McMillan, Jhante JR 2) Harris, Jaymin FR
3) Jackson, Marquise FR 4) Johnson, Keith SO
-- South Carolina 'A' SCR
1) Dawkins, Wayne JR 2) Sanders, Brandon JR
3) Williams, Tye FR 4) Walker, Chris SR
-- Unc-Wilmington 'A' SCR
1) Collins-Hall, Jamar JR 2) Foreman, Trip SR
3) Love, Cody SR 4) Combs, Aaron SR
Men Distance Medley Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Clemson 'A' 10:24.05
1) Thornton, Cameron SO 2) Belafonte, Jorel FR
3) Andristch, Jack JR 4) Gambrell, Aaron SO
2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 'A' 10:43.53
1) Alexander, Ethan SR 2) Riden, Maurice SR
3) Massey, Carson SR 4) Ayala, Leonel SR
3 North Greenville 'A' 11:15.44
1) Wamer, Ravon SR 2) Bonner, Trae FR
3) Black, Tre' FR 4) Hill, Andrew FR
4 Usc Upstate 'A' 11:19.48
1) Ray, Logan FR 2) Schumacher, Calin JR
3) Lee, Joshua SO 4) Castello, Dan FR
5 Citadel 'A' 11:24.00
1) Sanders, Justice FR 2) Singleton, Devin FR
3) Tribbett, Aaron FR 4) Howlin, James FR
6 Spartanburg Methodist 'A' 12:03.74
1) Redmond, Kelvin FR 2) Edwards, Steven FR
3) Daniels, Fred Glen FR 4) Garcia-Lynn, Matthew SO
-- South Carolina 'A' SCR
1) Sullivan, Alex JR 2) Lewis, Devon FR
3) Keating, Kevin SR 4) Lowing, Greg SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ware, Torian SR Clemson 2.10m 6-10.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P P O XO XXX
2 Williams, George SR Wingate J2.10m 6-10.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P O O XXO XXX
3 Nelson, Reggie SR Coastal Caro J2.10m 6-10.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P O XO XXO XXX
4 Addison, Jonathan JR North Caroli 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P O XXX
5 Watkins, Jared JR Charleston S 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P O O XXX
6 Langston, Jalen JR Clemson J2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P XO XXX
7 McCuaig, Travis SO Wingate 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
8 Bonner, Christopher SR South Caroli J1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XO XXX
9 Holmes, Maurice FR Unc-Wilmingt 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
10 Noel, Mick SO Citadel J1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XO XXX
11 Elmore, Darion SO Southern Wes J1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XXO XXX
-- Richardson, Brandon FR Coastal Caro NH
1.90
XXX
-- Williams, Tye FR South Caroli NH
1.90
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hix, Harrison FR Clemson 4.61m 15-01.50
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
P P XO XXO O XXX
2 Fish, Richard SO South Caroli J4.61m 15-01.50
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
P P P O XO XXX
3 Jung, Andrew SR Unc-Wilmingt 4.46m 14-07.50
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
P P O O XXX
4 Hollowell, Brad SR Unc-Wilmingt J4.46m 14-07.50
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
P P O XXO XXX
5 Potter, Ryan SO Unc-Wilmingt 4.31m 14-01.75
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46
P O XO XXX
6 Corn, Brinson JR Coastal Caro J4.31m 14-01.75
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46
XO O XO XXX
7 Bolin, Jared SO North Greenv 4.01m 13-01.75
4.01 4.16
XO XXX
-- Aikman, Ian SR Citadel NH
4.01
XXX
-- DeGraaf, Philip SO Anderson (S. NH
4.01
XXX
-- Swindler, Josh FR North Greenv NH
4.01
XXX
-- Fowler, Michael FR North Greenv NH
4.01
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fields, Geroge Unattached 7.48m 24-06.50
FOUL FOUL 7.05m 7.48m FOUL FOUL
2 Drummond, Braxton SR Charleston S 7.38m 24-02.50
6.30m 7.36m FOUL 7.38m 7.28m PASS
3 Jones, Trey JR Unc-Wilmingt 7.12m 23-04.50
6.96m FOUL 6.77m 7.05m 6.99m 7.12m
4 Davis, Terry SO North Greenv 6.95m 22-09.75
6.79m 6.85m 6.92m FOUL 6.95m 6.83m
5 Nelson, Reggie SR Coastal Caro 6.94m 22-09.25
6.62m 6.94m 6.84m 6.83m FOUL PASS
6 Stembridge, Mark SO Coastal Caro 6.90m 22-07.75
6.54m 6.90m 6.72m 6.72m 6.80m 6.84m
7 Williams, Tye FR South Caroli 6.84m 22-05.25
6.84m FOUL 6.71m FOUL 6.75m FOUL
8 Brown, Bryson JR South Caroli 6.78m 22-03.00
FOUL 5.35m 6.78m FOUL 6.70m FOUL
8 Watkins, Jared JR Charleston S 6.78m 22-03.00
FOUL FOUL 6.78m 6.62m FOUL FOUL
10 Frederick, Raheen SR Coastal Caro 6.75m 22-01.75
6.75m FOUL FOUL
11 Chronister, Nathan JR Unc-Wilmingt 6.66m 21-10.25
FOUL FOUL 6.66m
12 Moore, Marquez FR Coastal Caro 6.65m 21-10.00
6.52m FOUL 6.65m
13 Hunt, Cortney Unattached 6.51m 21-04.25
FOUL FOUL 6.51m
14 Dawkins, Wayne JR South Caroli 6.41m 21-00.50
6.41m FOUL FOUL
15 Cuccaro, Antonio SO Citadel 6.16m 20-02.50
6.16m FOUL FOUL
16 Burton, Christopher FR Anderson (S. 5.89m 19-04.00
FOUL FOUL 5.89m
17 Hoover, Eric SO Anderson (S. 5.80m 19-00.50
5.80m FOUL FOUL
18 Siegwald, Joseph FR Anderson (S. 5.78m 18-11.75
FOUL FOUL 5.78m
19 Grucella, Leo JR Citadel 5.77m 18-11.25
FOUL 5.77m FOUL
20 Marshall, Darius FR Usc Upstate 5.60m 18-04.50
5.60m FOUL FOUL
21 Long, Quintin JR Emmanuel (Ga 5.56m 18-03.00
5.56m FOUL FOUL
22 Hutchinson, Donnie FR Usc Upstate 5.45m 17-10.75
FOUL FOUL 5.45m
-- Wright, Roman FR Southern Wes FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Addison, Jonathan JR North Caroli FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Partridge, David FR Spartanburg SCR
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carpenter, Shai SR Clemson 15.23m 49-11.75
15.23m 15.11m 15.08m 14.58m 15.02m FOUL
2 Kamara, Ishmael JR Clemson 14.98m 49-01.75
14.98m FOUL FOUL 14.17m 14.26m FOUL
3 Walton, Cameron SR Unc-Wilmingt 14.95m 49-00.75
FOUL 14.75m 14.78m FOUL 14.95m FOUL
4 Davis, Terry SO North Greenv 14.74m 48-04.50
14.27m 14.08m 14.74m 14.68m 14.54m PASS
5 Wamer, Michael FR South Caroli 14.71m 48-03.25
FOUL FOUL 14.71m PASS PASS PASS
6 Frederick, Raheen SR Coastal Caro 14.26m 46-09.50
13.60m FOUL ND ND FOUL 14.26m
7 Burton, Christopher FR Anderson (S. 13.99m 45-10.75
FOUL FOUL 13.28m ND ND 13.99m
8 Dawkins, Wayne JR South Caroli 13.60m 44-07.50
13.60m ND ND FOUL FOUL ND
9 Kinloch, Derrick SO Coastal Caro 13.57m 44-06.25
FOUL 13.57m ND ND ND ND
10 Holmes, Maurice FR Unc-Wilmingt 13.15m 43-01.75
FOUL FOUL 13.15m
-- Wright, Roman FR Southern Wes FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Siegwald, Joseph FR Anderson (S. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stembridge, Mark SO Coastal Caro FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Hoover, Eric SO Anderson (S. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hamilton, Dequan SO Charleston S FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Plummer, James SO Clemson 15.49m 50-10.00
FOUL 15.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Minor, Ryan JR Coastal Caro 14.43m 47-04.25
14.07m FOUL 14.17m FOUL 14.43m FOUL
3 Pickerel, Jordan SO Clemson 14.35m 47-01.00
14.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Britt, Anthony JR South Caroli 14.30m 46-11.00
FOUL 14.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Graham, Malik SO Charleston S 14.23m 46-08.25
FOUL FOUL 12.75m 14.23m FOUL FOUL
6 Bolton, Zach FR Coastal Caro 13.76m 45-01.75
13.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Lowe, Kreig JR North Greenv 13.72m 45-00.25
13.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Moore, Jacob SO Charleston S 13.43m 44-00.75
FOUL 13.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Long, Quintin JR Emmanuel (Ga 12.34m 40-06.00
FOUL FOUL 12.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Hayes, Blake FR Usc Upstate 12.28m 40-03.50
FOUL FOUL 12.28m
11 McIlwain, Daquavis SR South Caroli 11.43m 37-06.00
FOUL FOUL 11.43m
12 Aleruchi, Anthony FR Anderson (S. 11.04m 36-02.75
FOUL FOUL 11.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 Holder, Cameron FR Spartanburg 10.82m 35-06.00
FOUL 10.82m FOUL
14 Fogle, Eric FR Spartanburg 10.19m 33-05.25
10.19m FOUL FOUL
15 Aikman, Ian SR Citadel 9.77m 32-00.75
FOUL FOUL 9.77m
16 Moore, Will FR Emmanuel (Ga 9.08m 29-09.50
9.08m FOUL FOUL
17 Campbell, AJ SO Southern Wes 8.65m 28-04.50
8.65m FOUL FOUL
-- Britt, Roderick FR South Caroli FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cline, Joe FR Clemson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jackson, Amos FR Citadel SCR
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Plummer, James SO Clemson 17.60m 57-09.00
16.66m 17.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.45m
2 Porter, Geno SR Citadel 17.40m 57-01.00
15.23m FOUL FOUL 16.53m 17.40m FOUL
3 Pickerel, Jordan SO Clemson 16.74m 54-11.25
15.32m FOUL 16.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Perry, Brandon SR South Caroli 16.39m 53-09.25
16.18m FOUL FOUL 16.39m FOUL FOUL
5 Minor, Ryan JR Coastal Caro 15.60m 51-02.25
FOUL 15.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Shindell, Reed SO Clemson 15.32m 50-03.25
FOUL 15.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 McIlwain, Daquavis SR South Caroli 14.79m 48-06.25
14.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Zapata, Bryan FR Coastal Caro 13.66m 44-09.75
FOUL FOUL 13.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Holder, Cameron FR Spartanburg 12.94m 42-05.50
12.94m FOUL FOUL
10 Lucas, Sadarius SR Citadel 12.85m 42-02.00
FOUL FOUL 12.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Britt, Anthony JR South Caroli 12.63m 41-05.25
12.63m FOUL FOUL
12 Bertrand, Richard SO Citadel 12.59m 41-03.75
FOUL FOUL 12.59m
13 Lowe, Kreig JR North Greenv 12.31m 40-04.75
FOUL FOUL 12.31m
14 Moore, Jacob SO Charleston S 12.25m 40-02.25
FOUL 12.25m FOUL
15 Aleruchi, Anthony FR Anderson (S. 11.76m 38-07.00
FOUL FOUL 11.76m
16 Campbell, AJ SO Southern Wes 9.25m 30-04.25
FOUL 9.25m FOUL
17 Cannon, Peirce FR Spartanburg 4.24m 13-11.00
4.24m FOUL FOUL
-- Cline, Joe FR Clemson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hayes, Blake FR Usc Upstate FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leemet, Markus JR South Caroli 7.16 2 826
2 Davis, Nnamdi SR Bethune-Cook 7.22 1 806
3 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 7.28 2 785
4 Rogers, Dwight SO South Caroli 7.31 1 775
5 Mathis, Caleb SO Unc-Wilmingt 7.37 2 755
6 Seabright, Nicholas SO Coastal Caro 7.44 2 732
7 Dorsainvil, Princy SO Bethune-Cook 7.60 1 681
8 Strother, Pierre SR Bethune-Cook 7.74 1 637
9 Shockley, Chevy SO Southern Wes 7.96 2 571
-- Townsend, Todd SO N. Carolina SCR 1
-- Jones, Thomas SO N. Carolina SCR 1
-- Olumese, Omozokpia JR N. Carolina SCR 2
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leemet, Markus JR South Caroli 2:53.14 733
2 Mathis, Caleb SO Unc-Wilmingt 3:03.43 631
3 Rogers, Dwight SO South Caroli 3:03.69 629
4 Seabright, Nicholas SO Coastal Caro 3:04.11 625
5 Dorsainvil, Princy SO Bethune-Cook 3:20.94 474
6 Shockley, Chevy SO Southern Wes 3:22.61 460
7 Davis, Nnamdi SR Bethune-Cook 3:26.50 428
8 Strother, Pierre SR Bethune-Cook 3:37.92 341
9 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 3:38.44 337
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leemet, Markus JR South Caroli 8.46 2 869
2 Rogers, Dwight SO South Caroli 8.47 2 867
3 Mathis, Caleb SO Unc-Wilmingt 8.54 1 851
4 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 8.72 2 809
5 Seabright, Nicholas SO Coastal Caro 8.85 2 779
6 Davis, Nnamdi SR Bethune-Cook 9.00 1 746
7 Shockley, Chevy SO Southern Wes 9.32 1 677
8 Strother, Pierre SR Bethune-Cook 9.72 2 595
9 Dorsainvil, Princy SO Bethune-Cook 10.81 1 398
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 1.97m 6-05.50 776
2 Leemet, Markus JR South Caroli 1.85m 6-00.75 670
2 Davis, Nnamdi SR Bethune-Cook 1.85m 6-00.75 670
4 Rogers, Dwight SO South Caroli 1.79m 5-10.50 619
5 Seabright, Nicholas SO Coastal Caro 1.76m 5-09.25 593
5 Strother, Pierre SR Bethune-Cook 1.76m 5-09.25 593
7 Mathis, Caleb SO Unc-Wilmingt 1.73m 5-08.00 569
7 Dorsainvil, Princy SO Bethune-Cook 1.73m 5-08.00 569
9 Shockley, Chevy SO Southern Wes 1.58m 5-02.25 449
-- Olumese, Omozokpia JR N. Carolina SCR
-- Townsend, Todd SO N. Carolina SCR
-- Jones, Thomas SO N. Carolina SCR
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leemet, Markus JR South Caroli 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P P P P P P P P O P O P O O XO XXX
2 Shockley, Chevy SO Southern Wes 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.15 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P P P P P P P O P O P O O XXX
3 Dorsainvil, Princy SO Bethune-Cook 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.15 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P P P P P O P P O P O P XXX
4 Davis, Nnamdi SR Bethune-Cook 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.15 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P P O P O P XO P XO XXO XXX
5 Seabright, Nicholas SO Coastal Caro 3.70m 12-01.50 535
2.15 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
P P P P P P P P P O P XXO XXX
5 Strother, Pierre SR Bethune-Cook 3.70m 12-01.50 535
2.15 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
P P P P P P XO P O P O O XXX
7 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 3.40m 11-01.75 457
2.15 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P P P O P P O P XO XXX
8 Mathis, Caleb SO Unc-Wilmingt 3.30m 10-10.00 431
2.15 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
P P P XO P XXO P XO XXX
9 Rogers, Dwight SO South Caroli 3.00m 9-10.00 357
2.15 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
O O XO O XXO XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leemet, Markus JR South Caroli 6.76m 22-02.25 757
2 Rogers, Dwight SO South Caroli 6.63m 21-09.00 727
3 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 6.45m 21-02.00 686
4 Mathis, Caleb SO Unc-Wilmingt 6.22m 20-05.00 635
5 Seabright, Nicholas SO Coastal Caro 6.20m 20-04.25 630
6 Davis, Nnamdi SR Bethune-Cook 5.87m 19-03.25 559
7 Shockley, Chevy SO Southern Wes 5.70m 18-08.50 523
8 Dorsainvil, Princy SO Bethune-Cook 5.58m 18-03.75 498
9 Strother, Pierre SR Bethune-Cook 5.37m 17-07.50 455
-- Jones, Thomas SO N. Carolina SCR
-- Olumese, Omozokpia JR N. Carolina SCR
-- Townsend, Todd SO N. Carolina SCR
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 12.41m 40-08.75 631
2 Leemet, Markus JR South Caroli 11.82m 38-09.50 595
3 Davis, Nnamdi SR Bethune-Cook 11.02m 36-02.00 547
4 Rogers, Dwight SO South Caroli 10.19m 33-05.25 497
5 Mathis, Caleb SO Unc-Wilmingt 10.15m 33-03.75 495
6 Seabright, Nicholas SO Coastal Caro 9.99m 32-09.50 485
7 Strother, Pierre SR Bethune-Cook 8.82m 28-11.25 415
8 Dorsainvil, Princy SO Bethune-Cook 7.89m 25-10.75 360
9 Shockley, Chevy SO Southern Wes 7.48m 24-06.50 336
-- Jones, Thomas SO N. Carolina SCR
-- Townsend, Todd SO N. Carolina SCR
-- Olumese, Omozokpia JR N. Carolina SCR
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leemet, Markus JR South Caroli 5181
2 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 4481
3 Rogers, Dwight SO South Caroli 4471
4 Seabright, Nicholas SO Coastal Caro 4379
5 Mathis, Caleb SO Unc-Wilmingt 4367
6 Davis, Nnamdi SR Bethune-Cook 4318
7 Shockley, Chevy SO Southern Wes 3661
8 Strother, Pierre SR Bethune-Cook 3571
9 Dorsainvil, Princy SO Bethune-Cook 3570
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·53916 views
1 comment(s)
|