Folders |
2019 Results - CNU Captains Invitational and MultisPublished by
Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2019 05:48 PM
Captains Invitational & Combined Events - 1/25/2019 to 1/26/2019
Christopher Newport University Track & Field
Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
PRELIMS & FINALS ONLY
Freeman Rec: $ 7.36 1/20/2013 Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Denmark, Teiara G Track 7.85Q 2
2 DeSantis, Adrianna FR Christopher 8.26Q 1
3 Macklin, T'Keyah SO Delaware Sta 8.21q 2
4 Harris, Kayla SO Delaware Sta 8.33q 1
5 Forosisky, Kayla FR Christopher 8.51q 2
6 Barksdale, Trinity FR Christopher 8.55q 2
7 Neston, Victoria JR Christopher 8.59q 2
8 Robinson, Tiajah SO Delaware Sta 9.06q 2
9 Jenkins, Emma SO Christopher 9.07 1
10 McNeill, Trinity FR Christopher 9.15 2
11 McCray, Chantell SO Bryant & Str 11.59 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
PRELIMS & FINALS ONLY
Freeman Rec: $ 7.36 1/20/2013 Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Denmark, Teiara G Track 7.87
2 Macklin, T'Keyah SO Delaware Sta 8.25
3 Harris, Kayla SO Delaware Sta 8.41
4 DeSantis, Adrianna FR Christopher 8.44
5 Forosisky, Kayla FR Christopher 8.58
6 Robinson, Tiajah SO Delaware Sta 9.12
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 24.20 1/24/2004 Rachelle Boone, HATC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harpe, Lakendra FR Delaware Sta 26.22 6
2 Carpenter, Niyah SO Hampton 26.26 6
3 Boone, Inayah SO Bryant & Str 27.03 1
4 Harris, Kayla SO Delaware Sta 27.43 5
5 Washington, Kwonsha SR Virginia Wes 27.55 6
6 Macklin, T'Keyah SO Delaware Sta 27.56 5
7 Majette, Daejah FR Virginia Uni 27.73 4
8 Pride, Heather SO Old Dominion 27.89 3
9 Neston, Victoria JR Christopher 28.18 5
10 Cruz, Sierra SO Delaware Sta 28.42 1
11 DeSantis, Adrianna FR Christopher 28.55 6
12 Harris, Shannon SO Virginia Wes 28.56 5
13 Mulhere, Lindsay JR Christopher 28.72 3
14 Day, Sheila SO Virginia Uni 29.18 4
15 Lawing, Bridgette JR BDP 29.39 4
16 Smith-Mayfield, Nyrah FR Virginia Uni 29.84 3
17 Hopes, Enecia SO Virginia Uni 30.05 4
18 McNeill, Trinity FR Christopher 30.13 3
19 Forosisky, Kayla FR Christopher 30.14 3
20 Saunders, Chaunsa JR Virginia Uni 30.41 4
21 Ziegler, Kyra SO Christopher 30.80 2
22 Blomquist, Tirzah FR Blitz Runnin 30.87 5
23 Carey, Techera SO Virginia Uni 31.50 2
24 Scholefield, Grace FR Christopher 31.97 3
25 Jenkins, Nigeria JR Virginia Uni 32.07 2
26 Ross, Nia FR Virginia Uni 33.45 2
27 Goddard, Zaire FR Virginia Uni 35.90 2
28 McCray, Chantell SO Bryant & Str 37.62 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 54.74 12/6/2008 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Copeland, Asha SO Hampton 1:01.12 2
2 Washington, Kwonsha SR Virginia Wes 1:02.06 2
3 Eley, Crystal SR Hampton 1:02.19 1
4 DeSantis, Adrianna FR Christopher 1:03.77 2
5 Majette, Daejah FR Virginia Uni 1:03.88 2
6 Mulhere, Lindsay JR Christopher 1:04.14 2
7 Boone, Inayah SO Bryant & Str 1:04.41 1
8 Caple, Terra JR Virginia Wes 1:05.82 2
9 Crocker, Niya FR Virginia Wes 1:06.76 1
10 Longman, Ellen SR William & Ma 1:08.95 1
11 Smith-Mayfield, Nyrah FR Virginia Uni 1:11.01 1
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 1:32.99 12/4/2011 Samantha Edwards, Virginia State Univ.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Okafor, Sylvia JR Delaware Sta 1:42.79 1
2 Adams, Sarah FR Virginia Uni 1:48.72 1
3 Cruz, Sierra SO Delaware Sta 1:50.23 1
4 Trussell, Kameryn JR Hampton 1:50.58 2
5 Lawing, Bridgette JR BDP 1:52.59 2
6 Harpe, Lakendra FR Delaware Sta 1:54.49 1
-- Wilson, Ashley JR Delaware Sta DNF 2
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 2:12.27 12/9/2018 Michaela Rose, Ambassadors
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lannen, Monica JR Christopher 2:21.60
2 Gidderon, Ti'Coiya FR Bryant & Str 2:25.64
3 Funk, Logan FR Christopher 2:28.34
4 Ardrey, Kaitlyn FR Christopher 2:29.90
5 Hyde, Kellie SO Christopher 2:33.44
6 Woods, Shannon JR Christopher 2:34.07
7 Parthasarthy, Rachel FR Unattached 2:38.03
8 Meservey, Nicole FR Christopher 2:39.51
9 McKinney, Kelly JR Christopher 2:54.58
10 Kinka, Destiny FR Virginia Wes 2:54.65
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 4:53.57 12/8/2007 Kathy Newberry, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dickerson, Samantha JR Christopher 5:22.77
2 Ardrey, Kaitlyn FR Christopher 5:24.64
3 Hyde, Kellie SO Christopher 5:24.81
4 Lee, Jessica JR Christopher 5:27.70
5 Barber, Meredith JR Unattached 5:32.91
6 Kinka, Destiny FR Virginia Wes 6:28.85
7 Sheila, Jepngetich SO Virginia Uni 6:38.15
8 Browning, Marisa FR Delaware Sta 6:58.63
9 James, Jocelin JR Virginia Wes 7:23.62
10 Lowman, Kaeliegh FR Old Dominion 7:46.97
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 9:23.03 12/7/2013 Elaina Balouris, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rashad, Zuri FR Hampton 10:54.42
2 Rosikon, Katarzyna SO Delaware Sta 11:46.56
3 Adams, Sarah FR Virginia Uni 12:15.56
4 Meinen, Kayleen SO Virginia Wes 13:30.55
5 Sheila, Jepngetich SO Virginia Uni 14:23.65
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 16:58.72 12/4/2004 Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rashad, Zuri FR Hampton 18:50.85
2 Smith, Alexis FR Christopher 20:06.08
3 Ralston, Magdalena FR Christopher 20:13.56
4 Rosikon, Katarzyna SO Delaware Sta 20:19.26
5 Hogg, Isabel FR Christopher 20:39.44
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
FINALS ONLY
Freeman Rec: $ 8.23 1/24/2004 Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eley, Crystal SR Hampton 9.06
2 Day, Sheila SO Virginia Uni 9.13
3 Davis, Sydney SR Hampton 9.19
4 Bowden, Hannah SR Christopher 9.36
5 Stauffer, Zoe SO Christopher 10.05
6 Singleton, Majia FR Virginia Uni 10.06
7 Hopes, Enecia SO Virginia Uni 10.66
8 Trussell, Kameryn JR Hampton 17.68
Women 200 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
4 per Section; Lanes 5-6-3-2
Freeman Rec: $ 28.11 1/20/2013 Kaila Smith, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Washington, Kwonsha SR Virginia Wes 31.09
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 1:41.30 1/22/2016 , Hampton Univ
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia Wesleyan 1:48.79
1) Washington, Kwonsha SR 2) Caple, Terra JR
3) Harris, Shannon SO 4) Lane, Jaylyn FR
2 Delaware State 1:49.00
1) Harpe, Lakendra FR 2) Martinez-Smith, Nissa SO
3) Macklin, T'Keyah SO 4) Cruz, Sierra SO
3 Norview High School 1:50.92
1) Davis, Bre'anna 2) Carson, Angel
3) Taylor, Kaumoni 4) Bryant, Nataja
4 Christopher Newport 1:52.27
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 3:46.00 12/7/2013 , QuickStars
School Finals
================================================================
1 Delaware State 4:17.16
1) Harpe, Lakendra FR 2) Shelton, Donyae SO
3) McCaskill, Ahnrea SO 4) Cruz, Sierra SO
2 Old Dominion University 4:44.60
1) Pride, Heather SO 2) McLean, Daja
3) Martin-Palmer, Tosha'una 4) Washington, Zoria
3 Virginia Union 4:59.91
1) Adams, Sarah FR 2) Majette, Daejah FR
3) Jones, Ciera FR 4) Singleton, Majia FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec: $ 1.87m 12/5/2010 Tynita Butts, East Carolina Univ.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McCaskill, Ahnrea SO Delaware Sta 1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O O O XXX
2 Robinson, Tiajah SO Delaware Sta 1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
O XO XXX
3 Helstrom, Lauryn SO Christopher J1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
O O XXO XXX
4 Davis, Sydney SR Hampton 1.46m 4-09.50
1.41 1.46 1.51
O O XXX
5 Bowden, Hannah SR Christopher J1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
XO XXX
6 Lopez, Maya FR Christopher 1.41m 4-07.50
1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46
O XXO O XXX
7 Eley, Crystal SR Hampton J1.41m 4-07.50
1.41 1.46
XO XXX
8 Smith-Mayfield, Nyrah FR Virginia Uni 1.36m 4-05.50
1.31 1.36 1.41
XO XO XXX
9 Vandegriff, Brynn FR Virginia Wes J1.36m 4-05.50
1.31 1.36 1.41
XO XXO XXX
10 Stauffer, Zoe SO Christopher 1.31m 4-03.50
1.31 1.36
O XXX
-- Hopes, Enecia SO Virginia Uni NH
1.31
XXX
-- Shelton, Donyae SO Delaware Sta NH
1.46
XXX
-- Singleton, Majia FR Virginia Uni NH
1.31
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec: $ 4.27m 2/9/2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blanding, Peyton FR Christopher 3.21m 10-06.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
O O XO XXX
2 Washington, Kwonsha SR Virginia Wes 2.46m 8-00.75
2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61
O O O XXX
3 Ziegler, Kyra SO Christopher 2.16m 7-01.00
2.16 2.31
O XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec: $ 6.36m 12/1/2000 Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Denmark, Teiara G Track 5.66m 18-07.00
5.26m FOUL 5.43m 5.65m 5.58m 5.66m
2 Conyers, Amber JR Delaware Sta 5.13m 16-10.00
4.97m 4.72m 5.06m 5.13m 5.11m 4.64m
3 Carpenter, Niyah SO Hampton 4.99m 16-04.50
FOUL FOUL 4.97m 4.99m FOUL 4.97m
4 Lane, Jaylyn FR Virginia Wes 4.95m 16-03.00
4.94m 4.68m 4.85m FOUL FOUL 4.95m
5 Davis, Sydney SR Hampton 4.82m 15-09.75
4.66m 4.68m 4.64m 4.81m 4.82m 4.73m
6 Bowden, Hannah SR Christopher 4.72m 15-06.00
4.55m 4.72m 4.56m PASS PASS PASS
7 Smith, Hananiah SO Virginia Uni 4.70m 15-05.00
4.61m FOUL 4.58m 4.70m 4.56m FOUL
8 Barksdale, Trinity FR Christopher 4.68m 15-04.25
4.68m 4.28m 4.58m 4.66m 4.14m PASS
9 Harris, Kayla SO Delaware Sta 4.59m 15-00.75
FOUL 4.40m 3.81m 4.23m 4.59m 4.36m
10 Mulhere, Lindsay JR Christopher 4.46m 14-07.75
4.35m FOUL 4.46m
11 Neston, Victoria JR Christopher 4.37m 14-04.00
4.19m 4.24m 4.37m
12 Smith-Mayfield, Nyrah FR Virginia Uni 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35m FOUL 4.21m
13 Singleton, Majia FR Virginia Uni 4.29m 14-01.00
FOUL 4.22m 4.29m
14 Carey, Techera SO Virginia Uni 4.09m 13-05.00
4.09m FOUL 3.89m
15 Jenkins, Nigeria JR Virginia Uni 3.82m 12-06.50
3.64m 3.67m 3.82m
-- Hopes, Enecia SO Virginia Uni FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec: $ 13.39m 12/5/2009 Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lane, Jaylyn FR Virginia Wes 11.04m 36-02.75
10.93m 11.04m FOUL 10.70m 10.83m 10.91m
2 Trussell, Kameryn JR Hampton 10.81m 35-05.75
10.36m 10.81m 10.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Conyers, Amber JR Delaware Sta 10.79m 35-05.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.79m 10.06m FOUL
4 Barksdale, Trinity FR Christopher 10.24m 33-07.25
9.98m 10.24m PASS 10.14m 9.82m PASS
5 Blomquist, Tirzah FR Blitz Runnin 9.32m 30-07.00
FOUL FOUL 9.25m 9.32m 8.92m FOUL
6 Neston, Victoria JR Christopher 9.28m 30-05.50
FOUL 9.28m PASS 8.70m 9.05m PASS
7 Mulhere, Lindsay JR Christopher 9.26m 30-04.75
9.26m FOUL PASS 9.03m 9.06m 9.07m
8 Pride, Heather SO Old Dominion 9.22m 30-03.00
8.89m 9.10m 9.22m 9.10m 8.95m FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec: $ 15.53m 12/6/2008 Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clark, Alexis FR Bryant & Str 13.10m 42-11.75
13.10m 12.92m 12.75m FOUL 12.28m 12.91m
2 Johnson, Sarah SR Christopher 11.91m 39-01.00
FOUL 11.28m 11.56m 11.59m 11.91m 11.81m
3 Scott, Kaitlin SR Hampton 11.10m 36-05.00
10.94m 10.99m 10.48m 11.10m 10.77m FOUL
4 Eley, Crystal SR Hampton 10.85m 35-07.25
10.37m FOUL 10.85m
5 Clark, Mazie FR Christopher 10.21m 33-06.00
9.53m FOUL 10.21m 8.11m 9.20m FOUL
6 McHugh, Jai FR Christopher 9.99m 32-09.50
9.12m 9.31m 8.63m 9.99m 8.78m 9.40m
7 Allen, Grace FR Christopher 9.91m 32-06.25
8.97m 4.20m 9.24m FOUL 9.91m 9.40m
8 Smith, Jolena SO Delaware Sta 9.75m 32-00.00
9.75m 9.37m FOUL FOUL 9.47m 9.57m
9 Fowler, Malika SO Virginia Uni 8.70m 28-06.50
8.02m 8.70m 8.49m FOUL 8.69m FOUL
10 Diallo, Mariama FR Virginia Wes 8.61m 28-03.00
8.61m 8.34m 8.18m
11 Davis, Sydney SR Hampton 8.55m 28-00.75
7.82m 8.55m 8.30m
12 Singleton, Majia FR Virginia Uni 7.53m 24-08.50
FOUL 7.53m FOUL
13 Hopes, Enecia SO Virginia Uni 7.43m 24-04.50
6.79m 7.43m FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec: $ 20.75m 12/7/2013 Kayla Padgett, East Carolina Univ.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mistowski, Leia Unattached 15.43m 50-07.50
FOUL 15.43m FOUL 15.36m 15.33m 15.35m
2 Johnson, Sarah SR Christopher 14.19m 46-06.75
14.06m 13.77m FOUL 13.41m 12.80m 14.19m
3 Smith, Jolena SO Delaware Sta 10.69m 35-01.00
9.91m 10.69m FOUL 9.60m FOUL 9.83m
4 McHugh, Jai FR Christopher 10.55m 34-07.50
FOUL 9.99m 9.83m FOUL 10.31m 10.55m
5 Clark, Mazie FR Christopher 9.51m 31-02.50
8.78m 8.99m 8.35m 8.76m FOUL 9.51m
6 Allen, Grace FR Christopher 9.27m 30-05.00
9.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8.15m
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 2:18.20 3/2/2011 Dira Hansen, Christopher Newport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ulseth, Elise FR Queens (N.C. 2:44.68 520
2 Shelton, Donyae SO Delaware Sta 2:45.10 516
3 McCaskill, Ahnrea SO Delaware Sta 2:50.57 458
4 Castarlenas, Aintzane SR Queens (N.C. 2:51.90 444
5 Igwebuike, Precious JR Delaware Sta 2:52.65 436
6 Mcfarlane, Laquisha JR Queens (N.C. 3:10.18 276
7 Price, Shacoya FR Queens (N.C. 3:20.38 199
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 8.66 1/30/2009 Victoria Faulkner, Norfolk State Univ.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Igwebuike, Precious JR Delaware Sta 9.36 2 836
2 Ulseth, Elise FR Queens (N.C. 9.48 2 812
3 McCaskill, Ahnrea SO Delaware Sta 9.56 2 796
4 Shelton, Donyae SO Delaware Sta 10.03 2 706
5 Mcfarlane, Laquisha JR Queens (N.C. 10.79 1 571
6 Castarlenas, Aintzane SR Queens (N.C. 10.82 1 566
7 Price, Shacoya FR Queens (N.C. 11.62 1 439
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 1.73m 1/24/2014 Deandra Daniel, Coppin State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Igwebuike, Precious JR Delaware Sta 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O XO O O O XXX
1 McCaskill, Ahnrea SO Delaware Sta 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O O O XO O XXX
3 Ulseth, Elise FR Queens (N.C. 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O O O O XXX
4 Shelton, Donyae SO Delaware Sta 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
XXO XO XXO XXX
5 Mcfarlane, Laquisha JR Queens (N.C. 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O O O O O O O XXX
6 Castarlenas, Aintzane SR Queens (N.C. 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
O O O O XXO XXX
6 Price, Shacoya FR Queens (N.C. 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
O O O O O XO XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 5.73m 1/24/2014 Teiara Denmark, Hampton Univ
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ulseth, Elise FR Queens (N.C. 5.28m 17-04.00 637
5.28m 5.04m FOUL
2 McCaskill, Ahnrea SO Delaware Sta 5.16m 16-11.25 603
5.16m 5.16m 4.52m
3 Price, Shacoya FR Queens (N.C. 5.09m 16-08.50 584
5.09m FOUL FOUL
4 Igwebuike, Precious JR Delaware Sta 4.95m 16-03.00 546
4.76m 4.95m 4.64m
5 Shelton, Donyae SO Delaware Sta 4.72m 15-06.00 485
4.25m 4.02m 4.72m
6 Castarlenas, Aintzane SR Queens (N.C. 4.70m 15-05.00 479
4.70m 4.64m 4.69m
7 Mcfarlane, Laquisha JR Queens (N.C. 4.32m 14-02.25 384
4.32m 4.04m PASS
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 12.44m 1/30/2009 Bridgette Ingram, LeMans TC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Igwebuike, Precious JR Delaware Sta 10.93m 35-10.50 591
10.93m 8.92m 10.69m
2 Ulseth, Elise FR Queens (N.C. 10.40m 34-01.50 556
10.40m 9.97m 9.85m
3 Castarlenas, Aintzane SR Queens (N.C. 9.01m 29-06.75 465
8.69m 8.75m 9.01m
4 Shelton, Donyae SO Delaware Sta 8.09m 26-06.50 405
7.50m 8.09m FOUL
5 McCaskill, Ahnrea SO Delaware Sta 7.17m 23-06.25 346
FOUL 7.17m FOUL
6 Mcfarlane, Laquisha JR Queens (N.C. 7.12m 23-04.50 343
6.80m 7.12m 7.09m
7 Price, Shacoya FR Queens (N.C. 6.95m 22-09.75 332
6.95m 6.43m FOUL
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 3574 3/2/2015 Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher Newport
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ulseth, Elise FR Queens (N.C. 3135
2 Igwebuike, Precious JR Delaware Sta 3053
3 McCaskill, Ahnrea SO Delaware Sta 2847
4 Shelton, Donyae SO Delaware Sta 2689
5 Castarlenas, Aintzane SR Queens (N.C. 2435
6 Mcfarlane, Laquisha JR Queens (N.C. 2086
7 Price, Shacoya FR Queens (N.C. 2035
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
PRELIMS & FINALS ONLY
Freeman Rec: $ 6.55 2/11/2004 Jason Smoots, NC Central
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blackley, Jahkwan FR Bryant & Str 7.01Q 1
2 Davis, Dion Norview 7.06Q 3
3 Lincoln, Zayquan Norview 7.09Q 2
4 Dudley, Curtis JR Virginia Wes 7.15Q 4
5 Clark, Trey SR Hampton 7.10q 2
6 Parker, Irshad Granby 7.11q 3
7 Jones, Ezekiel FR Bryant & Str 7.12q 2
8 Leach, Kendall JR Delaware Sta 7.18q 2
9 Little, Deondre FR Hampton 7.19 4
10 Norris, Isaiah JR Hampton 7.19 1
11 Waller, Kurt JR Christopher 7.20 4
12 Dawson, Kavante SO Delaware Sta 7.21 1
13 Wynder-Hill, Camren JR Unattached 7.28 3
14 Johnson, Dan FR Virginia Wes 7.29 1
15 Moffo, Landry FR Virginia Wes 7.30 4
16 Berry, Brandon SO Christopher 7.30 3
17 Collins, Telvin FR Delaware Sta 7.34 1
18 Brass, Dainen JR Christopher 7.41 3
19 Fisher, Eric SO Virginia Wes 7.41 2
20 Blair, Brandon JR Old Dominion 7.41 2
21 Corrales, Matthew FR Bryant & Str 7.50 1
22 Artis, Dante FR Delaware Sta 7.50 4
23 Carerra, Nick FR Virginia Wes 7.66 3
24 Carr, James FR Bryant & Str 7.69 3
25 Columbus, Brycen FR Virginia Wes 7.77 4
26 Kalo, Mozart FR Bryant & Str 7.79 1
27 Moore, Alonzo Old Dominion 7.83 4
28 Dunn, Meredith JR Virginia Wes 7.95 1
29 Glenn, Legend SO Old Dominion 8.62 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
PRELIMS & FINALS ONLY
Freeman Rec: $ 6.55 2/11/2004 Jason Smoots, NC Central
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Blackley, Jahkwan FR Bryant & Str 6.95
2 Jones, Ezekiel FR Bryant & Str 6.98
3 Dudley, Curtis JR Virginia Wes 6.98
4 Lincoln, Zayquan Norview 7.09
5 Davis, Dion Norview 7.10
6 Parker, Irshad Granby 7.18
7 Clark, Trey SR Hampton 7.20
8 Leach, Kendall JR Delaware Sta 7.25
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 21.64 2/11/2007 Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Ezekiel FR Bryant & Str 22.26 2
2 Norfleet, Keyonte Unattached 22.95 10
3 Leach, Kendall JR Delaware Sta 22.99 10
4 Wiley, Zorion FR Virginia Uni 23.05 9
5 Coker, DeJon FR Bryant & Str 23.15 2
6 Savage, Daniel FR Bryant & Str 23.24 1
7 Dudley, Curtis JR Virginia Wes 23.27 10
8 Corrales, Matthew FR Bryant & Str 23.58 2
9 Parker, Irshad Granby 23.62 9
10 Johnson, Dan FR Virginia Wes 23.69 7
11 Lytle, Richard SO Virginia Uni 23.73 8
12 Porter, John FR Virginia Uni 23.74 8
13 Collins, Telvin FR Delaware Sta 23.76 8
14 Kalo, Mozart FR Bryant & Str 23.95 1
15 Blair, Brandon JR Old Dominion 23.96 7
16 Robertson, Isaiah SO Old Dominion 24.10 7
17 Allen, Julius SR Delaware Sta 24.15 10
18 Brass, Dainen JR Christopher 24.15 9
19 Cole Jr., Anthony FR Old Dominion 24.19 5
20 Artis, Dante FR Delaware Sta 24.24 3
21 Elmore, Kenneth Granby 24.24 9
22 Fisher, Eric SO Virginia Wes 24.27 8
23 Leitao, Gustavo FR Christopher 24.33 5
24 Bowman, Ezekiel FR Unattached 24.38 4
25 Perry, DaQuante Granby 24.70 10
26 Lengel, Stephen SO Christopher 24.83 5
27 Sabin, James SR Old Dominion 24.95 5
28 Ferguson, Zachary FR Christopher 24.98 5
29 Peyton, William SO Virginia Wes 24.98 6
30 Johnson, Cameron FR Old Dominion 25.04 6
31 Cooney, Eaman FR Virginia Wes 25.17 9
32 Sanders, Josh SO Virginia Uni 25.18 6
33 Mitchell, Devonte FR Bryant & Str 25.26 4
34 Wynn-Floyd, Pharoah SR Granby 25.35 9
35 Giles, Carter JR Christopher 25.41 3
36 Carr, James FR Bryant & Str 25.55 4
37 Livingston, Keenan FR Bryant & Str 25.75 3
38 Harter, Christian Unattached 25.94 8
39 Burrell, Philip FR Christopher 26.18 4
40 Akers, Samuel FR Christopher 26.29 4
41 Blunt, Jahlen SO Virginia Uni 26.90 3
42 Glenn, Legend SO Old Dominion 28.78 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 47.83 2/14/2009 Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cooney, Eaman FR Virginia Wes 50.95 5
2 Porter, John FR Virginia Uni 51.50 5
3 Duncan, Derrhyl SR Unattached 51.87 5
4 Lytle, Richard SO Virginia Uni 52.69 5
5 Savage, Daniel FR Bryant & Str 52.86 1
6 Berry, Brandon SO Christopher 53.33 4
7 Elmore, Kenneth Granby 53.41 4
8 Williams, Keymal SO Bryant & Str 53.52 1
9 Lindsey, William SR Unattached 53.67 2
10 Bowman, Ezekiel FR Unattached 54.44 3
11 Wiley, Zorion FR Virginia Uni 54.57 5
12 Ford, Oriris Norview 54.84 3
13 Brass, Dainen JR Christopher 55.27 4
14 Lengel, Stephen SO Christopher 55.83 3
15 Johnson, Cameron FR Old Dominion 55.97 2
16 Cole Jr., Anthony FR Old Dominion 56.24 4
17 Ferguson, Zachary FR Christopher 56.47 3
18 Garvin, Jaden Granby 56.59 5
19 Wynn-Floyd, Pharoah SR Granby 56.79 3
20 Sanders, Josh SO Virginia Uni 57.57 2
21 Harter, Christian Unattached 58.67 4
22 James, Samonte Granby 59.62 4
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 1:18.80 12/9/2018 Je'von Hutchison, Shore AC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amobi, Gerald JR Delaware Sta 1:25.41
2 Rolley-Williams, Donte JR Delaware Sta 1:26.74
3 Brown, Julian SO Delaware Sta 1:26.74
4 Wimbish, Anthony SO Virginia Uni 1:29.26
5 Moore, Avery FR Old Dominion 1:36.17
-- Byrum, Tanner JR BDP DNF
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 1:53.35 2/6/2010 Patrick Roach, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Edwards, Clark FR Christopher 1:54.89 2
2 Wosahla, Adam FR Christopher 1:56.49 2
3 Henderson, Ryan FR Christopher 2:00.46 2
4 Putnam, Jason JR Christopher 2:00.66 2
5 Saunders, William SO Christopher 2:01.14 2
6 Duvall, Brenton FR Christopher 2:01.64 2
7 Brown, Michael FR Bryant & Str 2:05.41 1
8 Sabin, James SR Old Dominion 2:05.98 2
9 Artz, Peyton SR Christopher 2:06.40 2
10 Mudge, Jared FR Bryant & Str 2:08.22 1
11 Tres, Michael JR Virginia Wes 2:10.03 1
12 Tolarchyk, Nicholas FR Christopher 2:10.13 2
13 Elzamzami, Ahmed SO Christopher 2:10.15 1
14 Stewart, Tim Colonial Roa 2:21.13 1
15 Lambey, Gene FR Virginia Wes 2:25.16 1
16 Clarke, Tyrone SO Old Dominion 2:26.50 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 4:06.91 2/4/2012 Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McGaw, Cavanaugh JR Christopher 4:24.72 2
2 LaPointe, JJ Cnu Alumni 4:26.93 2
3 Murch, Sam Cnu Alumni 4:27.60 2
4 Kiplimo, Micah FR Virginia Uni 4:32.05 2
5 Rotich, Enos FR Virginia Uni 4:38.30 2
6 Warner, Jacob SO Unattached 4:38.33 1
7 Tolarchyk, Nicholas FR Christopher 4:39.59 2
8 Allen, Jackson FR Christopher 4:45.50 2
9 Whitehead-Tillery, Charl JR Virginia Uni 4:45.61 2
10 Hike-Charles, Jamont SO Hampton 4:49.17 1
11 Speier, Joshua JR Christopher 4:49.59 2
12 Torres, AJ FR Christopher 4:51.75 2
13 Bogetic, Alex Capital Area 4:59.27 1
14 Class, Michael SR Virginia Wes 5:00.43 1
15 Baer, Kollin JR Virginia Wes 5:01.37 1
16 Massey, Trey FR Virginia Wes 5:02.74 1
17 Attiogbe, Komlan SO Delaware Sta 5:02.84 1
18 Roden, Christian SO Virginia Wes 5:05.29 1
19 Steel, Gavin SR Virginia Wes 5:09.76 1
20 Cravens, Ethan FR Virginia Wes 5:15.12 1
21 Almarode, Andy Colonial Roa 5:15.47 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 8:18.02 1/31/2009 Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frame, Matt Unattached 9:01.01
2 Murch, Sam Cnu Alumni 9:18.24
3 Edmonds, Trejon JR Christopher 9:18.83
4 Price, Coby FR Hampton 9:18.94
5 Broemmel, Nicholas SR Christopher 9:21.05
6 Rotich, Enos FR Virginia Uni 9:24.29
7 Speeney, Eric SO Christopher 9:25.07
8 Cobos, Diego FR Christopher 9:25.20
9 Gill, Hasan JR Delaware Sta 9:35.68
10 Warner, Jacob SO Unattached 9:36.61
11 Wimbish, Anthony SO Virginia Uni 10:09.24
12 Samaha, Richard Colonial Roa 10:54.73
13 Bencomo Magana, Andres Unattached 10:55.40
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 13:50.97 12/3/2006 Ed Moran, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wachter, Patrick SR Team Blitz 15:57.08
2 Price, Coby FR Hampton 16:12.34
3 Hauk, Ben JR Unattached 16:15.31
4 Gill, Hasan JR Delaware Sta 16:20.89
5 Giles, Caleb JR Delaware Sta 17:36.37
6 Bencomo Magana, Andres Unattached 19:09.19
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
PRELIMS & FINALS ONLY
Freeman Rec: $ 7.62 12/8/2001 Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindsey, William SR Unattached 8.29Q 2
2 Graham, Charles SR Hampton 8.33Q 3
3 Dawson, Kavante SO Delaware Sta 8.41Q 1
4 Norris, Isaiah JR Hampton 8.39q 2
5 Moffo, Landry FR Virginia Wes 8.59q 1
6 Peyton, William SO Virginia Wes 8.80q 3
7 Gatling, Michael FR Virginia Wes 8.97q 2
8 Robertson, Isaiah SO Old Dominion 9.03q 2
9 Johnson, Dan FR Virginia Wes 9.13 1
10 Mitchell, Devonte FR Bryant & Str 9.16 1
11 Bowman, Ezekiel FR Unattached 9.71 3
12 Akers, Samuel FR Christopher 9.74 1
13 Burrell, Philip FR Christopher 9.96 2
14 Roeschley, Addison SO Christopher 10.02 3
15 Leitao, Gustavo FR Christopher 10.49 3
-- Clark, Trey SR Hampton DQ 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
PRELIMS & FINALS ONLY
Freeman Rec: $ 7.62 12/8/2001 Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Graham, Charles SR Hampton 8.32
2 Lindsey, William SR Unattached 8.39
3 Norris, Isaiah JR Hampton 8.51
4 Moffo, Landry FR Virginia Wes 8.72
5 Robertson, Isaiah SO Old Dominion 9.06
6 Gatling, Michael FR Virginia Wes 9.22
7 Dawson, Kavante SO Delaware Sta 9.42
-- Peyton, William SO Virginia Wes DNF
Men 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
4 per Section; Lanes 5-6-3-2
Freeman Rec: $ 25.47 1/22/2016 Malik Diggs, Citadel
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cooney, Eaman FR Virginia Wes 25.49 4
2 Coker, DeJon FR Bryant & Str 26.57 2
3 Clark, Andre SR Old Dominion 26.66 4
4 Leitao, Gustavo FR Christopher 27.36 4
5 Bowman, Ezekiel FR Unattached 27.54 3
6 Jones, Ezekiel FR Bryant & Str 27.68 1
7 Corrales, Matthew FR Bryant & Str 27.76 1
8 Akers, Samuel FR Christopher 28.46 3
9 Moore, Avery FR Old Dominion 28.90 2
10 Burrell, Philip FR Christopher 29.87 3
11 Roeschley, Addison SO Christopher 41.76 3
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 1:28.70 1/22/2016 , Norfolk State Univ
School Finals
================================================================
1 Delaware State 1:31.80
1) Allen, Julius SR 2) Brown, Julian SO
3) Mills, Michael SO 4) Leach, Kendall JR
2 Norview High School 1:32.25
1) Wynder-Hill, Camren 2) Lincoln, Zayquan
3) Davis, Dion 4) Johnson, Ahsan
3 Virginia Wesleyan 1:33.03
1) Dudley, Curtis JR 2) Moffo, Landry FR
3) Fisher, Eric SO 4) Cooney, Eaman FR
4 Christopher Newport 1:35.44
5 Granby 1:36.89
1) Perry, DaQuante 2) Carter, Keyontae
3) Elmore, Kenneth 4) Parker, Irshad
6 Virginia Wesleyan 'B' x1:38.53
1) Johnson, Dan FR 2) Gatling, Michael FR
3) Carerra, Nick FR 4) Columbus, Brycen FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 3:14.99 1/24/2004 , Hampton TC
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Delaware State 3:24.00 2
1) Leach, Kendall JR 2) Rolley-Williams, Donte JR
3) Amobi, Gerald JR 4) Brown, Julian SO
2 Christopher Newport 3:30.25 2
1) Waller, Kurt JR 2) Wosahla, Adam FR
3) Edwards, Clark FR 4) Berry, Brandon SO
3 Virginia Union 3:31.44 2
1) Porter, John FR 2) Wiley, Zorion FR
3) Lytle, Richard SO 4) Boyd, James FR
4 Bryant & Stratton College 3:34.46 2
1) Blackley, Jahkwan FR 2) Coker, DeJon FR
3) Jones, Ezekiel FR 4) Savage, Daniel FR
5 Norview High School 3:34.79 1
1) Johnson, Ahsan 2) Wynder-Hill, Camren
3) Cowell, Fabian 4) Lincoln, Zayquan
6 Old Dominion University 3:37.21 1
1) Cole Jr., Anthony FR 2) Johnson, Cameron FR
3) Robertson, Isaiah SO 4) Sabin, James SR
7 Christopher Newport 'B' x3:41.11 1
8 Bryant & Stratton College 'B' x3:43.04 2
1) Livingston, Keenan FR 2) Mudge, Jared FR
3) Kalo, Mozart FR 4) Corrales, Matthew FR
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 9:47.00 1/25/2003 , Norfolk State Univ.
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia Wesleyan 11:47.41
1) Tres, Michael JR 2) Columbus, Brycen FR
3) Steel, Gavin SR 4) Massey, Trey FR
2 Virginia Wesleyan 'B' x12:03.61
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec: $ 2.23m 12/6/2014 Hoova Taylor, SJFS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Walker, Jordan FR Hampton 1.85m 6-00.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P O O O XXX
2 Columbus, Brycen FR Virginia Wes 1.80m 5-10.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P XO O XXO XXX
3 Waller, Kurt JR Christopher 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec: $ 5.21m 12/6/2014 Henry Johnson, East Carolina Univ.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clark, Trey SR Hampton 4.39m 14-04.75
3.94 4.24 4.39 4.54
O O O XXX
2 Munson, Kevin Unattached 3.94m 12-11.00
3.94 4.24
O XXX
3 Jernigan, Wade SR Old Dominion 3.04m 9-11.75
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
O XO O XXX
4 Whitehead-Tillery, Charl JR Virginia Uni 2.44m 8-00.00
2.44 2.59
XO XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec: $ 7.90m 2/9/2002 Marcus O'Neal, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blackley, Jahkwan FR Bryant & Str 7.15m 23-05.50
6.38m FOUL FOUL 6.73m 7.15m PASS
2 Coker, DeJon FR Bryant & Str 6.78m 22-03.00
6.28m 6.71m 6.55m 6.78m 6.75m 6.43m
3 Clark, Andre SR Old Dominion 6.59m 21-07.50
6.18m FOUL 6.29m 6.23m 6.35m 6.59m
4 Beatty, Karim SO Delaware Sta 6.43m 21-01.25
6.08m 6.34m 6.43m 6.18m 6.43m 5.79m
5 Moore, Alonzo Old Dominion 6.42m 21-00.75
6.06m 6.29m 6.35m 6.10m 6.42m 6.12m
6 Wynder-Hill, Camren JR Unattached 6.41m 21-00.50
6.18m 5.97m 6.34m 6.23m 6.36m 6.41m
7 Gatling, Michael FR Virginia Wes 6.17m 20-03.00
6.12m 6.12m 6.03m 5.92m 6.17m 6.07m
8 Booker, Forrest FR Delaware Sta 6.01m 19-08.75
6.01m 5.86m 5.76m FOUL 5.83m 5.91m
9 Waller, Kurt JR Christopher 5.81m 19-00.75
FOUL FOUL 5.81m FOUL FOUL 5.39m
10 Livingston, Keenan FR Bryant & Str 5.75m 18-10.50
5.75m 5.69m 5.71m
11 Boyd, Kaurice FR Virginia Uni 5.53m 18-01.75
5.40m 5.53m FOUL
12 Burrell, Philip FR Christopher 5.50m 18-00.50
FOUL FOUL 5.50m
13 Savage, Daniel FR Bryant & Str 5.42m 17-09.50
5.10m 5.42m FOUL
14 Columbus, Brycen FR Virginia Wes 5.23m 17-02.00
5.23m 5.11m 5.07m
15 Dunn, Meredith JR Virginia Wes 4.91m 16-01.50
4.79m 4.91m 4.56m
-- Elmore, Kenneth Granby FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec: $ 16.20m 2/8/2014 Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Moore, Alonzo Old Dominion 14.60m 47-11.00
14.49m PASS 14.60m PASS 14.57m 14.51m
2 Gatling, Michael FR Virginia Wes 13.09m 42-11.50
FOUL FOUL 13.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Booker, Forrest FR Delaware Sta 13.06m 42-10.25
12.59m 12.47m FOUL 13.06m 12.63m 12.53m
4 Clark, Andre SR Old Dominion 12.83m 42-01.25
FOUL 12.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Beatty, Karim SO Delaware Sta 12.64m 41-05.75
FOUL 12.42m FOUL 12.64m 12.43m FOUL
6 Mitchell, Devonte FR Bryant & Str 11.84m 38-10.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS 11.84m FOUL
7 Corrales, Matthew FR Bryant & Str 11.61m 38-01.25
11.45m FOUL 11.58m PASS FOUL 11.61m
8 Dunn, Meredith JR Virginia Wes 11.37m 37-03.75
FOUL 11.35m 11.04m 11.25m FOUL 11.37m
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec: $ 19.01m 1/26/2008 Mitchell Pope, adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McDougal, Matthew Unattached 14.17m 46-06.00
13.58m 14.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Cockrell, Coby FR Virginia Wes 13.66m 44-09.75
12.76m 13.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.66m
3 Barnes, Zaire SO Norfolk Stat 13.50m 44-03.50
13.50m 12.78m 13.44m 13.20m 13.38m 13.22m
4 Owusu, Abel JR Virginia Wes 12.77m 41-10.75
10.55m FOUL 11.59m FOUL 11.89m 12.77m
5 Govan, CJ SO Virginia Wes 12.69m 41-07.75
12.20m 12.36m 12.69m FOUL 11.78m FOUL
6 Horne, Andrew FR Delaware Sta 12.55m 41-02.25
FOUL 12.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.52m
7 Siders, Amir FR Christopher 12.28m 40-03.50
12.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Duke, Tyreece FR Virginia Wes 11.87m 38-11.50
11.49m 11.87m FOUL 11.82m FOUL FOUL
9 Duncan, Robert JR Delaware Sta 11.13m 36-06.25
FOUL FOUL 11.13m 11.01m FOUL 11.13m
10 Johnson, Samuel SO Christopher 11.11m 36-05.50
FOUL 10.85m 11.11m
11 Pettaway, Lawrence SO Old Dominion 10.87m 35-08.00
FOUL 10.72m 10.87m
12 Taylor, Michael JR Virginia Uni 9.98m 32-09.00
9.67m 9.98m FOUL
13 Norris, Isaiah JR Hampton 9.46m 31-00.50
9.46m 9.23m FOUL
14 Clark, Trey SR Hampton 8.95m 29-04.50
8.92m FOUL 8.95m
15 Vaughn, Jared FR Christopher 8.45m 27-08.75
7.87m 8.45m 7.98m
16 Ankersen, Jared FR Christopher 7.58m 24-10.50
7.58m 7.27m FOUL
17 King, Robby Old Dominion 6.34m 20-09.75
6.34m 5.56m 4.81m
-- Temple, Mervin FR Virginia Uni FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec: $ 21.43m 12/5/2015 Brian Waterfield, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duncan, Robert JR Delaware Sta 15.98m 52-05.25
14.93m FOUL 15.98m 15.46m FOUL 15.50m
2 Webert, Quentin SO Virginia Wes 14.76m 48-05.25
FOUL 14.76m FOUL FOUL 14.34m FOUL
3 Cockrell, Coby FR Virginia Wes 13.95m 45-09.25
FOUL FOUL 11.11m FOUL 13.92m 13.95m
4 Johnson, Samuel SO Christopher 13.04m 42-09.50
FOUL 13.04m 12.84m FOUL 12.22m 12.80m
5 Siders, Amir FR Christopher 11.99m 39-04.00
11.50m 11.32m FOUL 11.81m FOUL 11.99m
6 Owusu, Abel JR Virginia Wes 11.62m 38-01.50
9.91m FOUL 11.62m FOUL FOUL 11.45m
7 Govan, CJ SO Virginia Wes 11.03m 36-02.25
10.76m 10.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.03m
8 Horne, Andrew FR Delaware Sta 10.85m 35-07.25
10.85m FOUL 9.95m 10.36m FOUL 10.55m
9 Vaughn, Jared FR Christopher 10.05m 32-11.75
9.72m FOUL 9.56m 9.49m 9.03m 10.05m
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 7.07 1/20/2012 Eric Broadbent, HPC Elite
Freeman Rec: $ 7.07 3/2/2015 Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Klei, Niklas FR Queens (N.C. 7.16 2 826
2 Carson, Byron FR Norfolk Stat 7.17 2 823
3 Banks, Jaylen JR Norfolk Stat 7.20 2 813
4 Danielsson, Gudmundur FR Queens (N.C. 7.70 2 650
5 Johnson, Aaron SO Virginia Wes 7.70 2 650
6 Bobbitt, Tommy SO Queens (N.C. 7.74 1 637
7 Evans, Joshua FR Norfolk Stat 7.89 2 592
8 Helberg, Harris SO Queens (N.C. 8.02 1 554
9 Kinnin, Jared JR Queens (N.C. 8.32 1 470
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 2:43.23 3/4/2010 Kyle Steiner, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Banks, Jaylen JR Norfolk Stat 2:57.75 686
2 Helberg, Harris SO Queens (N.C. 2:58.19 682
3 Klei, Niklas FR Queens (N.C. 2:59.74 667
4 Johnson, Aaron SO Virginia Wes 3:03.73 628
5 Carson, Byron FR Norfolk Stat 3:05.52 611
6 Danielsson, Gudmundur FR Queens (N.C. 3:06.20 605
7 Bobbitt, Tommy SO Queens (N.C. 3:10.87 562
8 Kinnin, Jared JR Queens (N.C. 3:46.51 282
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 8.38 3/1/2016 Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni
Freeman Rec: $ 8.42 Richard Roethel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Banks, Jaylen JR Norfolk Stat 8.51 1 858
2 Carson, Byron FR Norfolk Stat 8.71 1 811
3 Klei, Niklas FR Queens (N.C. 9.13 1 717
4 Danielsson, Gudmundur FR Queens (N.C. 9.18 1 707
5 Bobbitt, Tommy SO Queens (N.C. 10.87 2 389
6 Johnson, Aaron SO Virginia Wes 11.40 2 308
7 Kinnin, Jared JR Queens (N.C. 11.68 2 268
8 Helberg, Harris SO Queens (N.C. 11.70 2 266
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 2.08m 1/28/2011 Eric Broadbent, HPC Elite
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Banks, Jaylen JR Norfolk Stat 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O O O O O O O O XXO O XXX
2 Danielsson, Gudmundur FR Queens (N.C. 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O O XO XXX
3 Klei, Niklas FR Queens (N.C. 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O XO O XO XXX
4 Carson, Byron FR Norfolk Stat 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O XO XXO O XXO XXO XXX
5 Johnson, Aaron SO Virginia Wes 1.54m 5-00.50 419
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O O O O O O XO O O XXX
6 Bobbitt, Tommy SO Queens (N.C. 1.42m 4-07.75 331
1.42 1.45
XXO XXX
7 Helberg, Harris SO Queens (N.C. 1.39m 4-06.75 310
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O O O O XXX
8 Kinnin, Jared JR Queens (N.C. 1.30m 4-03.25 250
1.30 1.33
O XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 4.66m 2/27/2012 James Bell, Lynchburg Coll.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Danielsson, Gudmundur FR Queens (N.C. 4.24m 13-11.00 685
3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34
O O O XO O O XXX
2 Klei, Niklas FR Queens (N.C. 3.94m 12-11.00 601
3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04
XO O O O XXO XXX
3 Bobbitt, Tommy SO Queens (N.C. 3.54m 11-07.25 493
3.04 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64
O O O O XO XXX
4 Helberg, Harris SO Queens (N.C. 2.54m 8-04.00 251
2.14 2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54 2.64
O XO O O XXO XXX
4 Kinnin, Jared JR Queens (N.C. 2.54m 8-04.00 251
2.14 2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54 2.64
XO O O O XXO XXX
6 Johnson, Aaron SO Virginia Wes 2.14m 7-00.25 167
1.74 1.84 1.94 2.04 2.14 2.24
XO O O O O XXX
7 Banks, Jaylen JR Norfolk Stat 1.94m 6-04.25 128
1.74 1.84 1.94 2.04
O XO O XXX
-- Carson, Byron FR Norfolk Stat NH
1.74
XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 7.35m 2/27/2012 Leon Hunt, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Banks, Jaylen JR Norfolk Stat 6.60m 21-08.00 720
6.60m 6.41m 6.56m
2 Klei, Niklas FR Queens (N.C. 6.18m 20-03.50 626
5.90m 6.13m 6.18m
3 Danielsson, Gudmundur FR Queens (N.C. 6.09m 19-11.75 606
5.80m 6.09m FOUL
4 Bobbitt, Tommy SO Queens (N.C. 5.86m 19-02.75 556
5.86m 4.41m 5.10m
5 Johnson, Aaron SO Virginia Wes 5.85m 19-02.50 554
5.85m 4.65m 5.48m
6 Carson, Byron FR Norfolk Stat 5.63m 18-05.75 508
FOUL FOUL 5.63m
7 Helberg, Harris SO Queens (N.C. 5.40m 17-08.75 461
4.80m 5.27m 5.40m
8 Kinnin, Jared JR Queens (N.C. 5.25m 17-02.75 431
3.60m 5.25m FOUL
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 14.08m 3/2/2011 Jesse Tomczak, Virginia Wesleyan
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Danielsson, Gudmundur FR Queens (N.C. 11.94m 39-02.25 603
11.66m 11.94m FOUL
2 Klei, Niklas FR Queens (N.C. 10.65m 34-11.25 525
10.39m 10.54m 10.65m
3 Bobbitt, Tommy SO Queens (N.C. 10.15m 33-03.75 495
9.78m FOUL 10.15m
4 Banks, Jaylen JR Norfolk Stat 8.66m 28-05.00 406
8.62m 8.31m 8.66m
5 Carson, Byron FR Norfolk Stat 7.89m 25-10.75 360
7.51m 7.46m 7.89m
6 Kinnin, Jared JR Queens (N.C. 7.49m 24-07.00 336
6.91m FOUL 7.49m
7 Helberg, Harris SO Queens (N.C. 6.68m 21-11.00 289
6.16m 6.16m 6.68m
8 Johnson, Aaron SO Virginia Wes 6.39m 20-11.75 272
FOUL 6.39m 5.75m
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 5110 3/5/2014 Andrew Milhoan, Mount Union
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Klei, Niklas FR Queens (N.C. 4522
2 Danielsson, Gudmundur FR Queens (N.C. 4466
3 Banks, Jaylen JR Norfolk Stat 4272
4 Carson, Byron FR Norfolk Stat 3649
5 Bobbitt, Tommy SO Queens (N.C. 3463
6 Johnson, Aaron SO Virginia Wes 2998
7 Helberg, Harris SO Queens (N.C. 2813
8 Kinnin, Jared JR Queens (N.C. 2288
|